Uzbekistan - List of International Matches


Overview


List of Full International Matches

No.  Date        Venue                 Time  Opponent            Score   Competition
  1  17.06.1992  Dushanbe TJK                Tajikistan          2-2 D   Central Asian Cup
  2  28.06.1992  Tashkent UZB                Turkmenistan        2-1 W   Central Asian Cup
  3  16.07.1992  Alma-Ata KAZ                Kazakhstan          0-1 L   Central Asian Cup
  4  23.08.1992  Tashkent UZB                Kyrgyzstan          3-0 W   Central Asian Cup
  5  03.10.1992  Bishkek KGZ                 Kyrgyzstan          6-2 W   Central Asian Cup
  6  14.10.1992  Tashkent UZB                Kazakhstan          1-1 D   Central Asian Cup
  7  25.10.1992  Ashkhabad TKM               Turkmenistan        0-1 L   Central Asian Cup
  8  11.04.1994  Tashkent UZB                Turkmenistan        4-0 W   Tashkent Tournament
  9  13.04.1994  Tashkent UZB                Kazakhstan          1-0 W   Tashkent Tournament
 10  17.04.1994  Tashkent UZB                Tajikistan          1-1 D   Tashkent Tournament
 11  19.04.1994  Tashkent UZB                Kyrgyzstan          3-0 W   Tashkent Tournament
 12  01.10.1994  Hiroshima JPN        16.00  Saudi Arabia        4-1 W   XII. Asian Games
 13  03.10.1994  Hiroshima JPN        16.00  Malaysia            5-0 W   XII. Asian Games
 14  05.10.1994  Onomichi JPN         16.00  Hong Kong           1-0 W   XII. Asian Games
 15  07.10.1994  Onomichi JPN         16.00  Thailand            5-4 W   XII. Asian Games
 16  11.10.1994  Miyoshi JPN          19.00  Turkmenistan        3-0 W   XII. Asian Games
 17  13.10.1994  Hiroshima JPN        19.00  South Korea         1-0 W   XII. Asian Games
 18  16.10.1994  Hiroshima JPN        14.00  China               4-2 W   XII. Asian Games
 19  21.10.1995  Tashkent UZB         19.00  Nigeria             2-3 L   V. Afro-Asian Championship
 20  10.11.1995  Lagos NGA                   Nigeria             0-1 L   V. Afro-Asian Championship
 21  08.05.1996  Dushanbe TJK         17.30  Tajikistan          0-4 L   XI. Asian Cup Qualifier
 22  19.06.1996  Tashkent UZB         18.00  Tajikistan          5-0 W A XI. Asian Cup Qualifier
 23  11.09.1996  Tokyo JPN            19.00  Japan               0-1 L   JFA 75th Anniversary
 24  19.11.1996  Abu Dhabi UAE               U.A.E.              2-4 L
 25  22.11.1996  Abu Dhabi UAE               U.A.E.              0-2 L
 26  06.12.1996  Al-Ain UAE           19.00  China               2-0 W   XI. Asian Cup
 27  09.12.1996  Al-Ain UAE           16.45  Japan               0-4 L   XI. Asian Cup
 28  12.12.1996  Al-Ain UAE           19.00  Syria               1-2 L   XI. Asian Cup
 29  09.05.1997  Sana'a YEM           16.00  Yemen               1-0 W   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
 30  25.05.1997  Tashkent UZB         19.00  Cambodia            6-0 W   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
 31  01.06.1997  Jakarta INA          15.30  Indonesia           1-1 D   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
 32  20.06.1997  Tashkent UZB         19.00  Indonesia           3-0 W   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
 33  29.06.1997  Pnom Penh CAM        15.30  Cambodia            4-1 W   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
 34  24.08.1997  Tashkent UZB         14.15  Yemen               5-1 W   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
 35  07.09.1997  Tokyo JPN            19.00  Japan               3-6 L   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
 36  12.09.1997  Seoul KOR            19.00  South Korea         1-2 L   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
 37  20.09.1997  Almaty KAZ           17.00  Kazakhstan          1-1 D   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
 38  27.09.1997  Tashkent UZB         18.00  U.A.E.              2-3 L   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
 39  11.10.1997  Tashkent UZB         17.00  Japan               1-1 D   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
 40  18.10.1997  Tashkent UZB         17.00  South Korea         1-5 L   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
 41  25.10.1997  Tashkent UZB         17.00  Kazakhstan          4-0 W   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
 42  02.11.1997  Abu Dhabi UAE        16.55  U.A.E.              0-0 D   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
 43  24.04.1998  Baku AZE                    Azerbaijan          1-2 L
 44  16.11.1998  New Delhi IND               India               0-0 D
 45  19.11.1998  Calcutta IND                India               4-0 W
 46  03.12.1998  Chiang Mai THA       15.00  Kuwait              3-3 W   XIII. Asian Games
 47  05.12.1998  Chiang Mai THA       15.00  Mongolia           15-0 W   XIII. Asian Games
 48  07.12.1998  Bangkok THA          17.00  North Korea         4-0 W   XIII. Asian Games
 49  09.12.1998  Bangkok THA          17.00  India               2-0 W   XIII. Asian Games
 50  11.12.1998  Bangkok THA          17.00  Turkmenistan        1-1 D   XIII. Asian Games
 51  14.12.1998  Bangkok THA          14.00  Iran                0-4 L   XIII. Asian Games
 52  11.07.1999  Samarkand UZB               Malaysia            3-0 W
 53  24.07.1999  Bangkok THA                 Thailand            0-1 L
 54  21.11.1999  Al-Ain UAE                  Bangladesh          6-0 W   XII. Asian Cup Qualifier
 55  23.11.1999  Al-Ain UAE                  Sri Lanka           6-0 W   XII. Asian Cup Qualifier
 56  25.11.1999  Al-Ain UAE                  India               3-2 W   XII. Asian Cup Qualifier
 57  27.11.1999  Al-Ain UAE                  U.A.E.              1-0 W   XII. Asian Cup Qualifier
 58  29.02.2000  Tashkent UZB                Mongolia            8-1 W
 59  18.05.2000  Bangkok THA                 Thailand            0-2 L
 60  01.09.2000  Shanghai CHN                Iraq                0-2 L   Shanghai 4 Nations Tournament
 61  03.09.2000  Shanghai CHN                Thailand            2-4 L   Shanghai 4 Nations Tournament
 62  08.10.2000  Tashkent UZB                Turkmenistan        3-0 W
 63  14.10.2000  Saida LEB            19.35  Qatar               1-1 D   XII. Asian Cup  
 64  17.10.2000  Saida LEB            17.05  Japan               1-8 L   XII. Asian Cup
 65  20.10.2000  Saida LEB            19.35  Saudi Arabia        0-5 L   XII. Asian Cup
 66  17.01.2001  Beit-Shean ISR       20.00  Israel              0-2 L
 67  12.02.2001  Obrochishte BGR      13.00  Armenia             0-2 L   Albena-Mobiltel Tournament
 68  15.02.2001  Varna BGR                   Azerbaijan          2-1 W
 69  17.02.2001  Varna BGR                   Belarus             2-0 W
 70  23.04.2001  Tashkent UZB         19.00  Chinese Taipei      7-0 W   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
 71  25.04.2001  Tashkent UZB         19.00  Turkmenistan        1-0 W   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
 72  27.04.2001  Tashkent UZB         19.00  Jordan              2-2 D   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
 73  03.05.2001  Amman JOR            20.00  Turkmenistan        5-2 W   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
 74  05.05.2001  Amman JOR            17.30  Chinese Taipei      4-0 W   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
 75  07.05.2001  Amman JOR            20.00  Jordan              1-1 D   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
 76  26.06.2001  Kuala Lumpur MAS            India               2-1 W   XXXVII. Merdeka Cup
 77  28.06.2001  Kuala Lumpur MAS            Bahrain             2-0 W   XXXVII. Merdeka Cup
 78  30.06.2001  Kuala Lumpur MAS            Bosnia-Herzegovina  2-1 W A XXXVII. Merdeka Cup
 79  17.08.2001  Abu Dhabi            19.30  U.A.E.              1-4 L   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
 80  26.08.2001  Tashkent UZB         19.00  Qatar               2-1 W   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
 81  08.09.2001  Tashkent UZB         19.00  Oman                5-0 W   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
 82  15.09.2001  Shenyang CHN         19.30  China               0-2 L   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
 83  22.09.2001  Tashkent UZB         19.00  U.A.E.              0-1 L   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
 84  28.09.2001  Doha QAT             19.00  Qatar               2-2 D   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
 85  13.10.2001  Muscat OMN           18.30  Oman                2-4 L   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
 86  19.10.2001  Tashkent UZB         19.30  China               1-0 W   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
 87  14.05.2002  Presov SVK                  Slovakia            1-4 L
 88  21.08.2002  Baku AZE                    Azerbaijan          0-2 L
 89  02.04.2003  Minsk BLR            21.30  Belarus             2-2 D
 90  30.04.2003  Tashkent UZB                Belarus             1-2 L
 91  20.08.2003  Riga LAT             17.00  Latvia              3-0 W
 92  11.10.2003  Dubai UAE            17.00  U.A.E.              2-2 D
 93  06.11.2003  Tashkent UZB         18.00  Hong Kong           4-1 W   XIII. Asian Cup Qualifier
 94  08.11.2003  Tashkent UZB         18.00  Thailand            3-0 W   XIII. Asian Cup Qualifier
 95  10.11.2003  Tashkent UZB         18.00  Tajikistan          0-0 D   XIII. Asian Cup Qualifier
 96  17.10.2003  Bangkok THA          20.00  Tajikistan          4-1 W   XIII. Asian Cup Qualifier
 97  19.11.2003  Bangkok THA          20.00  Hong Kong           1-0 W   XIII. Asian Cup Qualifier
 98  21.11.2003  Bangkok THA          17.30  Thailand            1-4 L   XIII. Asian Cup Qualifier
 99  18.02.2004  Tashkent UZB         17.00  Iraq                1-1 D   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
100  31.03.2004  Taipei TPE           15.00  Chinese Taipei      1-0 W   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
101  28.05.2004  Baku AZE             18.00  Azerbaijan          1-3 L
102  09.06.2004  Tashkent UZB         19.00  Palestine           3-0 W   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
103  18.07.2004  Chengdu CHN          21.15  Iraq                1-0 W   XIII. Asian Cup
104  22.07.2004  Chengdu CHN          21.00  Saudi Arabia        1-0 W   XIII. Asian Cup
105  26.07.2004  Chongqing CHN        19.00  Turkmenistan        1-0 W   XIII. Asian Cup
106  30.07.2004  Chengdu CHN          18.00  Bahrain             2-2 D A XIII. Asian Cup [1]
107  08.09.2004  Rayyan QAT           18.30  Palestine           3-0 W   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
108  13.10.2004  Amman JOR            18.00  Iraq                2-1 W   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
109  17.11.2004  Tashkent UZB         16.00  Chinese Taipei      6-1 W   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
110  09.02.2005  Tashkent UZB         15.45  Saudi Arabia        1-1 D   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
111  25.03.2005  Kuwait City KUW      19.45  Kuwait              1-2 L   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
112  30.03.2005  Seoul KOR            20.00  South Korea         1-2 L   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
113  03.06.2005  Tashkent UZB         18.05  South Korea         1-1 D   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
114  08.06.2005  Dammam KSA           21.05  Saudi Arabia        0-3 L   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
115  17.08.2005  Tashkent UZB         18.05  Kuwait              3-2 W   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
116  08.10.2005  Tashkent UZB         17.05  Bahrain             1-1 D   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
117  12.10.2005  Manama BHR           22.00  Bahrain             0-0 D   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier 
118  22.02.2006  Tashkent UZB         16.00  Bangladesh          5-0 W   XIV. Asian Cup Qualifier
119  01.03.2006  Doha QAT             20.00  Qatar               1-2 L   XIV. Asian Cup Qualifier
120  16.08.2006  Tashkent UZB         19.00  Hong Kong           2-2 D   XIV. Asian Cup Qualifier
     06.09.2006  Hong Kong HKG        20.00  Hong Kong                   XIV. Asian Cup Qualifier
     11.10.2006  Dhaka BGD            16.00  Bangladesh                  XIV. Asian Cup Qualifier
     15.11.2006  Tashkent UZB         16.00  Qatar                       XIV. Asian Cup Qualifier

All matches are friendlies unless stated otherwise. 

Note:

[1] Uzbekistan lost 3-4 on penalties.


About this document

Sources:

Prepared and maintained by Hyung-Jin Yoon for the YANSFIELD

Author: Hyung-Jin Yoon (rdfc@com.ne.kr)
Last updated: 21 Aug 2006

(C) Copyright Hyung-Jin Yoon and YANSFIELD 2006
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.