Nederland - List of International Matches


Overview

NB: details for previous matches will follow.


List of Full International Matches

No.  Date        Venue                 Time  Opponent                Score   Competition
  1  30.04.1905  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 1-4 L A
  2  14.05.1905  Rotterdam NED               Belgium                 4-0 W
  3  29.04.1906  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 0-5 L
  4  13.05.1906  Rotterdam NED               Belgium                 2-3 L
  5  01.04.1907  Den Haag NED                England                 1-8 L
  6  14.04.1907  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 3-1 W A
  7  09.05.1907  Haarlem NED                 Belgium                 1-2 L
  8  21.12.1907  Darlington ENG              England                 2-12 L
  9  29.03.1908  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 4-1 W
 10  26.04.1908  Rotterdam NED               Belgium                 3-1 W
 11  10.05.1908  Rotterdam NED               France                  4-1 W
 12  22.10.1908  London ENG                  England                 0-4 L   IV. Olympiad Football Tournament
 13  23.10.1908  London ENG                  Sweden                  2-0 W   IV. Olympiad Football Tournament
 14  25.10.1908  Den Haag NED                Sweden                  5-3 W
 15  21.03.1909  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 4-1 W
 16  12.04.1909  Amsterdam NED               England                 0-4 L
 17  25.04.1909  Rotterdam NED               Belgium                 4-1 W
 18  11.12.1909  London ENG                  England                 1-9 L
 19  13.03.1910  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 2-3 L A
 20  10.04.1910  Haarlem NED                 Belgium                 7-0 W
 21  24.04.1910  Arnhem NED                  Germany                 4-2 W
 22  16.10.1910  Kleef GER                   Germany                 2-1 W
 23  19.03.1911  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 5-1 W
 24  02.04.1911  Dordrecht NED               Belgium                 3-1 W
 25  17.04.1911  Amsterdam NED               England                 0-1 L
 26  10.03.1912  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 2-1 W
 27  16.03.1912  Hull ENG                    England                 0-4 L
 28  24.03.1912  Zwolle NED                  Germany                 5-5 D
 29  28.04.1912  Dordrecht NED               Belgium                 4-3 W
 30  29.06.1912  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  3-4 L A V. Olympiad Football Tournament
 31  30.06.1912  Stockholm SWE               Austria                 3-1 W   V. Olympiad Football Tournament
 32  02.07.1912  Stockholm SWE               Denmark                 1-4 L   V. Olympiad Football Tournament
 33  04.07.1912  Stockholm SWE               Finland                 9-0 W   V. Olympiad Football Tournament
 34  17.11.1912  Leipzig GER                 Germany                 3-2 W
 35  09.03.1913  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 3-3 D
 36  24.03.1913  Den Haag NED                England                 2-1 W
 37  20.04.1913  Zwolle NED                  Belgium                 2-4 L
 38  15.11.1913  Hull ENG                    England                 0-1 L
 39  15.03.1914  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 4-2 W
 40  05.04.1914  Amsterdam NED               Germany                 4-4 D
 41  26.04.1914  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 4-2 W
 42  17.05.1914  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 3-4 L
 43  09.06.1919  Amsterdam NED               Sweden                  3-1 W
 44  24.08.1919  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  1-4 L
 45  31.08.1919  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  1-1 D
 46  05.04.1920  Amsterdam NED               Denmark                 2-0 W
 47  13.05.1920  Genova ITA           15.30  Italy                   1-1 D
 48  16.05.1920  Basel SUI                   Switzerland             1-2 L
 49  28.08.1920  Brussels BEL                Luxemburg               3-0 W   VII. Olympiad Football Tournament
 50  29.08.1920  Antwerp BEL                 Sweden                  5-4 W A VII. Olympiad Football Tournament
 51  31.08.1920  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 0-2 L   VII. Olympiad Football Tournament
 52  05.09.1920  Antwerp BEL                 Spain                   1-3 L   VII. Olympiad Football Tournament
 53  26.03.1921  Amsterdam NED               Switzerland             2-0 W
 54  08.05.1921  Amsterdam NED        14.30  Italy                   2-2 D
 55  15.05.1921  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 1-1 D
 56  12.06.1921  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 1-1 D
 57  13.11.1921  Paris FRA                   France                  5-0 W
 58  26.03.1922  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 0-4 L
 59  17.04.1922  Amsterdam NED               Denmark                 2-0 W
 60  07.05.1922  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 1-2 L
 61  19.11.1922  Bern SUI                    Switzerland             0-5 L
 62  02.04.1923  Amsterdam NED               France                  8-1 W
 63  29.04.1923  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 1-1 D
 64  10.05.1923  Hamburg GER                 Germany                 0-0 D
 65  25.11.1923  Amsterdam NED               Switzerland             4-1 W
 66  23.03.1924  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 1-1 D
 67  21.04.1924  Amsterdam NED               Germany                 0-1 L
 68  27.04.1924  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 1-1 D
 69  27.05.1924  Paris FRA                   Romania                 6-0 W   VIII. Olympiad Football Tournament
 70  02.06.1924  Paris FRA                   Ireland Republic        2-1 W   VIII. Olympiad Football Tournament
 71  06.06.1924  Paris FRA                   Uruguay                 1-2 L   VIII. Olympiad Football Tournament
 72  08.06.1924  Paris FRA                   Sweden                  1-1 D A VIII. Olympiad Football Tournament
 73  09.06.1924  Paris FRA                   Sweden                  1-3 L   VIII. Olympiad Football Tournament [1]
 74  02.11.1924  Amsterdam NED               South Africa            2-1 W
 75  15.03.1925  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 1-0 W
 76  29.03.1925  Amsterdam NED               Germany                 2-1 W
 77  19.04.1925  Zurich SUI                  Switzerland             1-4 L
 78  03.05.1925  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 5-0 W
 79  25.10.1925  Amsterdam NED               Denmark                 4-2 W
 80  14.03.1926  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 1-1 D
 81  28.03.1926  Amsterdam NED               Switzerland             5-0 W
 82  18.04.1926  Dusseldorf GER              Germany                 2-4 L
 83  02.05.1926  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 1-5 L
 84  13.06.1926  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 1-4 L
 85  31.10.1926  Amsterdam NED               Germany                 2-3 L
 86  13.03.1927  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 0-2 L
 87  18.04.1927  Amsterdam NED               Czechoslovakia          8-1 W
 88  01.05.1927  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 3-2 W
 89  12.06.1927  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 1-1 D
 90  13.11.1927  Amsterdam NED               Sweden                  1-0 W
 91  20.11.1927  Koln GER                    Germany                 2-2 D
 92  11.03.1928  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 1-1 D
 93  01.04.1928  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 0-1 L
 94  22.04.1928  Amsterdam NED               Denmark                 2-0 W
 95  06.05.1928  Basel SUI                   Switzerland             1-2 L
 96  30.05.1928  Amsterdam NED               Uruguay                 0-2 L   IX. Olympiad Football Tournament
 97  05.06.1928  Rotterdam NED               Belgium                 3-1 W   IX. Olympiad Football Tournament
 98  08.06.1928  Rotterdam NED               Chile                   2-2 D A IX. Olympiad Football Tournament
 99  14.06.1928  Rotterdam NED               Egypt                   1-2 L
100  04.11.1928  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 1-1 D
101  17.03.1929  Amsterdam NED               Switzerland             3-2 W
102  05.05.1929  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 1-3 L
103  09.06.1929  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  2-6 L
104  12.06.1929  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  4-4 D
105  03.11.1929  Amsterdam NED               Norway                  1-4 L
106  06.04.1930  Amsterdam NED        15.30  Italy                   1-1 D
107  04.05.1930  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 2-2 D
108  18.05.1930  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 1-3 L
109  08.06.1930  Budapest HUN                Hungary                 2-6 L
110  02.11.1930  Zurich SUI                  Switzerland             3-6 L
111  29.03.1931  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 3-2 W
112  26.04.1931  Amsterdam NED               Germany                 1-1 D
113  03.05.1931  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 2-4 L
114  14.06.1931  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 2-0 W
115  29.11.1931  Paris FRA                   France                  4-3 W
116  20.03.1932  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 4-1 W
117  17.04.1932  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 2-1 W
118  08.05.1932  Amsterdam NED               Ireland Republic        0-2 L
119  29.05.1932  Amsterdam NED               Czechoslovakia          1-2 L
120  04.12.1932  Dusseldorf GER              Germany                 2-0 W
121  22.01.1933  Amsterdam NED               Switzerland             0-2 L
122  05.03.1933  Amsterdam NED               Hungary                 1-2 L
123  09.04.1933  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 3-1 W
124  07.05.1933  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 1-2 L
125  10.12.1933  Amsterdam NED               Austria                 0-1 L
126  11.03.1934  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 9-3 W
127  08.04.1934  Amsterdam NED               Ireland Republic        5-2 W   II. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
128  29.04.1934  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 4-2 W   II. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
129  10.05.1934  Amsterdam NED               France                  4-5 L
130  27.05.1934  Milano ITA           16.30  Switzerland             2-3 L   II. FIFA World Cup
131  04.11.1934  Bern SUI                    Switzerland             4-2 W
132  17.02.1935  Amsterdam NED               Germany                 2-3 L
133  31.03.1935  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 4-2 W
134  12.05.1935  Brussels BEL                Belium                  2-0 W
135  18.05.1935  Amsterdam NED               England                 0-1 L
136  03.11.1935  Amsterdam NED               Denmark                 3-0 W
137  08.12.1935  Dublin IRL                  Ireland Republic        5-3 W
138  12.01.1936  Paris FRA                   France                  6-1 W
139  29.03.1936  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 8-0 W
140  03.05.1936  Brussels BEL                Belgium                 1-1 D
141  01.11.1936  Amsterdam NED               Norway                  3-3 D
142  31.01.1937  Dusseldorf GER              Germany                 2-2 D
143  07.03.1937  Amsterdam NED               Switzerland             2-1 W
144  04.04.1937  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 1-2 L
145  02.05.1937  Rotterdam NED               Belgium                 1-0 W
146  31.10.1937  Amsterdam NED               France                  2-3 L
147  28.11.1937  Rotterdam NED               Luxemburg               4-0 W   III. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
148  27.02.1938  Rotterdam NED               Belgium                 7-2 W
149  03.04.1938  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 1-1 D   III. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
150  21.05.1938  Amsterdam NED               Scotland                1-3 L
151  05.06.1938  Le Havre FRA         18.30  Czechoslovakia          0-3 L A III. FIFA World Cup
152  23.10.1938  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 2-2 D
153  26.02.1939  Rotterdam NED               Hungary                 3-2 W
154  19.03.1939  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 4-5 L
155  23.04.1939  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 3-2 W
156  07.05.1939  Bern SUI                    Switzerland             1-2 L
157  17.03.1940  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 1-7 L
158  31.03.1940  Rotterdam NED               Luxemburg               4-5 L
159  21.04.1940  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 4-2 W
160  10.03.1946  Luxemburg LUX               Luxemburg               6-2 W
161  12.05.1946  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 6-3 W
162  30.05.1946  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 2-2 D
163  27.11.1946  Huddersfield ENG            England                 2-8 L
164  07.04.1947  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 2-1 W
165  04.05.1947  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 2-1 W
166  26.05.1947  Paris FRA                   France                  0-4 L
167  21.09.1947  Amsterdam NED               Switzerland             6-2 W
168  14.03.1948  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 1-1 D
169  18.04.1948  Rotterdam NED               Belgium                 2-2 D
170  26.05.1948  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  2-1 W
171  09.06.1948  Amsterdam NED               Sweden                  1-0 W
172  26.07.1948  Portsmouth ENG              Ireland Republic        3-1 W   XIV. Olympiad Football Tournament
173  31.07.1948  London ENG                  Great Britain           3-4 L A XIV. Olympiad Football Tournament
174  21.11.1948  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 1-1 D
175  13.03.1949  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 3-3 D
176  23.04.1949  Rotterdam NED               France                  4-1 W
177  12.06.1949  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 2-1 W
178  16.06.1949  Helsinki FIN                Finland                 4-1 W
179  06.11.1949  Rotterdam NED               Belgium                 0-1 L
180  11.12.1949  Amsterdam NED               Denmark                 0-1 L
181  16.04.1950  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 0-2 L
182  08.06.1950  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  1-4 L
183  11.06.1950  Helsinki FIN                Finland                 1-4 L
184  15.10.1950  Basel SUI                   Switzerland             5-7 L
185  12.11.1950  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 2-7 L
186  10.12.1950  Paris FRA                   France                  2-5 L
187  15.04.1951  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 5-4 W
188  06.06.1951  Rotterdam NED               Norway                  2-3 L
189  27.10.1951  Rotterdam NED               Finland                 4-4 D
190  25.11.1951  Rotterdam NED               Belgium                 6-7 L
191  06.04.1952  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 2-4 L
192  14.05.1952  Amsterdam NED               Sweden                  0-0 D
193  16.07.1952  Turku FIN                   Brazil                  1-5 L   XV. Olympiad Football Tournament
194  21.09.1952  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 2-3 L
195  19.10.1952  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 1-2 L
196  15.11.1952  Hull ENG                    England                 2-2 D
197  07.03.1953  Rotterdam NED               Denmark                 1-2 L
198  22.03.1953  Amsterdam NED               Switzerland             1-2 L
199  19.04.1953  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 0-2 L
200  27.09.1953  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  0-4 L
201  25.10.1953  Rotterdam NED               Belgium                 1-0 W
202  07.03.1954  Rotterdam NED               England                 1-0 W
203  04.04.1954  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 0-4 L
204  19.05.1954  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  1-6 L
205  30.05.1954  Zurich SUI                  Switzerland             1-3 L
206  24.10.1954  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 3-4 L
207  13.03.1955  Amsterdam NED               Denmark                 1-1 D
208  03.04.1955  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 1-0 W
209  01.05.1955  Dublin IRL                  Ireland Republic        0-1 L
210  19.05.1955  Rotterdam NED               Switzerland             4-1 W
211  16.10.1955  Rotterdam NED               Belgium                 2-2 D
212  06.11.1955  Amsterdam NED               Norway                  3-0 W
213  16.11.1955  Saarbrucken SAR             Saarland                2-1 W
214  14.03.1956  Dusseldorf FRG              West Germany            2-1 W
215  08.04.1956  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 1-0 W
216  10.05.1956  Rotterdam NED               Ireland Republic        1-4 L
217  06.06.1956  Amsterdam NED               Saarland                3-2 W
218  15.09.1956  Lausanne SUI                Switzerland             3-2 W
219  14.10.1956  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 3-2 W
220  04.11.1956  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 2-2 D
221  30.01.1957  Madrid SPA                  Spain                   1-5 L
222  20.03.1957  Rotterdam NED               Luxemburg               4-1 W   VI. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
223  03.04.1957  Amsterdam NED               West Germany            1-2 L
224  28.04.1957  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 1-1 D
225  26.05.1957  Wien AUT             16.30  Austria                 2-3 L   VI. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
226  11.09.1957  Rotterdam NED               Luxemburg               5-2 W   VI. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
227  25.09.1957  Amsterdam NED        16.30  Austria                 1-1 D   VI. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
228  17.11.1957  Rotterdam NED               Belgium                 5-2 W
229  13.04.1958  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 7-2 W
230  23.04.1958  Rotterdam NED               Curacao                 8-1 W
231  04.05.1958  Amsterdam NED               Turkey                  1-2 L
232  28.05.1958  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  0-0 D
233  28.09.1958  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 3-2 W
234  15.10.1958  Rotterdam NED               Denmark                 5-1 W
235  02.11.1958  Rotterdam NED               Switzerland             2-0 W
236  19.04.1959  Amsterdam NED               Belgium                 2-2 D
237  10.05.1959  Istanbul TUR                Turkey                  0-0 D
238  13.05.1959  Sofia BGR                   Bulgaria                2-3 L
239  27.05.1959  Amsterdam NED               Scotland                1-2 L
240  04.10.1959  Rotterdam NED               Belgium                 9-1 W
241  21.10.1959  Koln FRG                    West Germany            0-7 L
242  04.11.1959  Rotterdam NED               Norway                  7-1 W
243  03.04.1960  Amsterdam NED        14.30  Bulgaria                4-2 W
244  24.04.1960  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 1-2 L
245  18.05.1960  Zurich SUI                  Switzerland             1-3 L
246  26.06.1960  Mexico City MEX             Mexico                  1-3 L
247  29.06.1960  Willemstad ANT              Netherlands Antilles    0-0 D
248  03.07.1960  Paramaibo SUR               Surinam                 4-3 W
249  02.10.1960  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 4-1 W
250  30.10.1960  Praha CZE                   Czechoslovakia          0-4 L
251  22.03.1961  Rotterdam NED               Belgium                 6-2 W
252  19.04.1961  Amsterdam NED        17.00  Mexico                  1-2 L
253  30.04.1961  Rotterdam NED        14.30  Hungary                 0-3 L   VII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
254  14.05.1961  Leipzig GDR          16.00  East Germany            1-1 D   VII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
255  22.10.1961  Budapest HUN                Hungary                 3-3 D   VII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
256  12.11.1961  Amsterdam NED        14.30  Belgium                 0-4 L
257  01.04.1962  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 1-3 L
258  09.05.1962  Rotterdam NED        20.15  Northern Ireland        4-0 W
259  16.05.1962  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  1-2 L
260  05.09.1962  Amsterdam NED               Netherlands Antilles    8-0 W
261  26.09.1962  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 1-4 L
262  14.10.1962  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 0-2 L
263  11.11.1962  Amsterdam NED        14.30  Switzerland             3-1 W   II. European Nations Cup Qualifier
264  03.03.1963  Rotterdam NED               Belgium                 0-1 L
265  31.03.1963  Bern SUI             15.00  Switzerland             1-1 D   II. European Nations Cup Qualifier
266  17.04.1963  Rotterdam NED        20.15  France                  1-0 W
267  02.05.1963  Amsterdam NED        20.00  Brazil                  1-0 W
268  11.09.1963  Amsterdam NED        20.00  Luxemburg               1-1 D   II. European Nations Cup Qualifier
269  20.10.1963  Amsterdam NED        14.30  Belgium                 1-1 D
270  30.10.1963  Rotterdam NED        20.15  Luxemburg               1-2 L   II. European Nations Cup Qualifier
271  22.03.1964  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 0-0 D
272  12.04.1964  Amsterdam NED        14.30  Austria                 1-1 D
273  29.04.1964  Rotterdam NED        20.15  Sweden                  0-1 L
274  24.05.1964  Rotterdam NED        14.30  Albania                 2-0 W   VIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
275  30.09.1964  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 0-1 L
276  25.10.1964  Tirana ALB                  Albania                 2-0 W   VIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
277  09.12.1964  Amsterdam NED        18.00  England                 1-1 D
278  26.01.1965  Tel-Aviv ISR                Israel                  1-0 W
279  17.03.1965  Belfast NIR          19.45  Northern Ireland        1-2 L   VIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
280  07.04.1965  Rotterdam NED               Northern Ireland        0-0 D   VIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
281  17.10.1965  Amsterdam NED        14.30  Switzerland             0-0 D   VIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
282  14.11.1965  Bern SUI                    Switzerland             1-2 L   VIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
283  23.03.1966  Rotterdam NED        20.15  West Germany            2-4 L
284  17.04.1966  Rotterdam NED               Belgium                 3-1 W
285  11.05.1966  Glasgow SCO          19.00  Scotland                3-0 W
286  07.09.1966  Rotterdam NED        20.30  Hungary                 2-2 D   III. European Championshup Qualifier
287  18.09.1966  Wien AUT             15.00  Austria                 1-2 L
288  06.11.1966  Amsterdam NED        14.30  Czechoslovakia          1-2 L
289  30.11.1966  Rotterdam NED        20.30  Denmark                 2-0 W   III. European Championship Qualifier
290  05.04.1967  Leipzig GDR          17.00  East Germany            3-4 L   III. European Championship Qualifier
291  16.04.1967  Antwerp BEL                 Belgium                 0-1 L
292  10.05.1967  Budapest HUN         19.15  Hungary                 1-2 L   III. European Championship Qualifier
293  13.09.1967  Amsterdam NED        20.15  East Germany            1-0 W   III. European Championship Qualifier
294  04.10.1967  Copenhagen DEN       19.00  Denmark                 2-3 L   III. European Championship Qualifier
295  01.11.1967  Rotterdam NED        20.30  Yugoslavia              1-2 L
296  29.11.1967  Rotterdam NED        20.30  Soviet Union            3-1 W
297  07.04.1968  Amsterdam NED        14.30  Belgium                 1-2 L
298  01.05.1968  Warszawa POL         17.30  Poland                  0-0 D
299  30.05.1968  Amsterdam NED               Scotland                0-0 D
300  05.06.1968  Bucuresti ROM        17.30  Romania                 0-0 D
301  04.09.1968  Rotterdam NED        20.30  Luxemburg               2-0 W   IX. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
302  27.10.1968  Sofia BGR                   Bulgaria                0-2 L   IX. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
303  26.03.1969  Rotterdam NED        20.30  Luxemburg               4-0 W   IX. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
304  16.04.1969  Rotterdam NED        20.30  Czechoslovakia          2-0 W
305  07.05.1969  Rotterdam NED        20.30  Poland                  1-0 W   IX. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
306  07.09.1969  Chorzow POL          18.00  Poland                  1-2 L   IX. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
307  22.10.1969  Rotterdam NED        20.30  Bulgaria                1-1 D   IX. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
308  05.11.1969  Amsterdam NED        20.15  England                 0-1 L
309  14.01.1970  London ENG           19.45  England                 0-0 D
310  28.01.1970  Tel-Aviv ISR                Israel                  1-0 W
311  11.10.1970  Rotterdam NED               Yugoslavia              1-1 D   IV. European Championship Qualifier
312  11.11.1970  Dresden GDR          18.30  East Germany            0-1 L   IV. European Championship Qualifier
313  02.12.1970  Amsterdam NED        21.15  Romania                 2-0 W
314  24.02.1971  Rotterdam NED               Luxemburg               6-0 W   IV. European Championship Qualifier
315  04.04.1971  Split YUG                   Yugoslavia              0-2 L   IV. European Championship Qualifier
316  10.10.1971  Rotterdam NED               East Germany            3-2 W   IV. European Championship Qualifier
317  17.11.1971  Rotterdam NED               Luxemburg               8-0 W   IV. European Championship Qualifier
318  01.12.1971  Amsterdam NED               Scotland                2-1 W
319  16.02.1972  Athene GRE                  Greece                  5-0 W
320  03.05.1972  Rotterdam NED               Peru                    3-0 W
321  30.08.1972  Praha CZE            18.00  Czechoslovakia          2-1 W
322  01.11.1972  Rotterdam NED               Norway                  9-0 W   X. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
323  19.11.1972  Antewrp BEL          19.00  Belgium                 0-0 D   X. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
324  28.03.1973  Wien AUT             19.00  Austria                 0-1 L
325  02.05.1973  Amsterdam NED               Spain                   3-2 W
326  22.08.1973  Amsterdam NED               Iceland                 5-0 W   X. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
327  29.08.1973  Dventer ICL                 Iceland                 8-1 W   X. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
328  12.09.1973  Oslo NOR             19.00  Norway                  2-1 W   X. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
329  10.10.1973  Rotterdam NED        20.30  Poland                  1-1 D
330  18.11.1973  Amsterdam NED        14.30  Belgium                 0-0 D   X. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
331  27.03.1974  Rotterdam NED        20.30  Austria                 1-1 D
332  26.05.1974  Amsterdam NED               Argentina               4-1 W
333  05.06.1974  Rotterdam NED        20.30  Romania                 0-0 D
334  15.06.1974  Hannover FRG         18.00  Uruguay                 2-0 W   X. FIFA World Cup
335  19.06.1974  Dortmund FRG         19.30  Sweden                  0-0 D   X. FIFA World Cup
336  23.06.1974  Dortmund FRG         16.00  Bulgaria                4-1 W   X. FIFA World Cup
337  26.06.1974  Gelsenkirchen FRG    19.30  Argentina               4-0 W   X. FIFA World Cup
338  30.06.1974  Gelsenkirchen FRG    16.00  East Germany            2-0 W   X. FIFA World Cup
339  03.07.1974  Dortmund FRG         19.30  Brazil                  2-0 W   X. FIFA World Cup
340  07.07.1974  Munchen FRG          16.00  West Germany            1-2 L   X. FIFA World Cup
341  04.09.1974  Stockholm SWE        19.00  Sweden                  5-1 W
342  25.09.1974  Helsinki FIN                Finland                 3-1 W   V. European Championship Qualifier
343  09.10.1974  Rotterdam NED               Switzerland             1-0 W
344  20.11.1974  Rotterdam NED        20.30  Italy                   3-1 W   V. European Championship Qualifier
345  30.04.1975  Antwerp BEL          20.00  Belgium                 0-1 L
346  17.05.1975  Frankfurt FRG        16.00  West Germany            1-1 D
347  30.05.1975  Beograd YUG                 Yugoslavia              0-3 L
348  03.09.1975  Nijmegen NED                Finland                 4-1 W   V. European Championship Qualifier
349  10.09.1975  Chorzow POL          17.30  Poland                  1-4 L   V. European Championship Qualifier
350  15.10.1975  Amsterdam NED        20.15  Poland                  3-0 W   V. European Championship Qualifier
351  22.11.1975  Roma ITA             14.30  Italy                   0-1 L
352  25.04.1976  Rotterdam NED        14.30  Belgium                 5-0 W   V. European Championship Qualifier
353  22.05.1976  Brussels BEL         20.00  Belgium                 2-1 W   V. European Championship Qualifier
354  16.06.1976  Zagreb YUG                  Czechoslovakia          1-3 L A V. European Championship
355  19.06.1976  Zagreb YUG                  Yugoslavia              3-2 W A V. European Championship
356  08.09.1976  Reykjavik ICL               Iceland                 1-0 W   XI. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
357  13.10.1976  Rotterdam NED               Northern Ireland        2-2 D   XI. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
358  09.02.1977  London ENG           20.00  England                 2-0 W
359  26.03.1977  Antwerp BEL          20.00  Belgium                 2-0 W   XI. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
360  31.08.1977  Nijmegen NED                Iceland                 4-1 W   XI. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
361  05.10.1977  Rotterdam NED               Soviet Union            0-0 D
362  12.10.1977  Belfast NIR          15.00  Northern Ireland        1-0 W   XI. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
363  26.10.1977  Amsterdam NED        20.00  Belgium                 1-0 W   XI. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
364  22.02.1978  Tel-Aviv ISR                Israel                  2-1 W
365  05.04.1978  Tunis TUN                   Tunisia                 4-0 W
366  20.05.1978  Wien AUT             16.30  Austria                 1-0 W
367  03.06.1978  Mendoza ARG          16.45  Iran                    3-0 W   XI. FIFA World Cup
368  07.06.1978  Mendoza ARG          16.45  Peru                    0-0 D   XI. FIFA World Cup
369  11.06.1978  Mendoza ARG          16.45  Scotland                2-3 L   XI. FIFA World Cup
370  14.06.1978  Cordoba ARG          13.45  Austria                 5-1 W   XI. FIFA World Cup
371  18.06.1978  Cordoba ARG          16.45  West Germany            2-2 D   XI. FIFA World Cup
372  21.06.1978  Buenos Aires ARG     13.45  Italy                   2-1 W   XI. FIFA World Cup
373  25.06.1978  Buenos Aires ARG     15.00  Argentina               1-3 L A XI. FIFA World Cup
374  20.09.1978  Nijmegen NED                Iceland                 3-0 W   VI. European Championship Qualifier
375  11.10.1978  Bern SUI             20.15  Switzerland             3-1 W   VI. European Championship Qualifier
376  15.11.1978  Rotterdam NED               East Germany            3-0 W   VI. European Championship Qualifier
377  20.12.1978  Dusseldorf GER       20.15  West Germany            1-3 L
378  24.02.1979  Milano ITA           15.00  Italy                   0-3 L 55280
379  28.03.1979  Eindhoven NED               Switzerland             3-0 W   VI. European Championship Qualifier
380  02.05.1979  Chorzow POL          17.15  Poland                  0-2 L   VI. European Championship Qualifier
381  22.05.1979  Bern SUI                    Argentina               0-0 D A
382  05.09.1979  Reykjavik ICL               Iceland                 4-0 W   VI. European Championship Qualifier
383  26.09.1979  Rotterdam NED        20.00  Belgium                 1-0 W
384  17.10.1979  Amsterdam NED        20.00  Poland                  1-1 D   VI. European Championship Qualifier
385  21.11.1979  Leipzig GDR          17.00  East Germany            3-2 W   VI. European Championship Qualifier
386  23.01.1980  Vigo SPA             20.30  Spain                   0-1 L
387  26.03.1980  Paris FRA            20.30  France                  0-0 D
388  11.06.1980  Napoli ITA           20.30  Greece                  1-0 W   VI. European Championship
389  14.06.1980  Napoli ITA                  West Germany            2-3 L   VI. European Championship
390  17.06.1980  Milano ITA                  Czechoslovakia          1-1 D   VI. European Championship
391  10.09.1980  Dublin IRL           18.00  Ireland Republic        1-2 L   XII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
392  11.10.1980  Eindhoven NED               West Germany            1-1 D
393  19.11.1980  Brussels BEL         20.00  Belgium                 0-1 L   XII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
394  30.12.1980  Montevideo URG              Uruguay                 0-2 L   Mundialito
395  06.01.1981  Montevideo URG       18.00  Italy                   1-1 D   Mundialito
396  22.02.1981  Groningen NED               Cyprus                  3-0 W   XII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
397  25.03.1981  Rotterdam NED               France                  1-0 W   XII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
398  29.04.1981  Nicosia CYP                 Cyprus                  1-0 W   XII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
399  01.09.1981  Zurich SUI           20.00  Switzerland             1-2 L
400  09.09.1981  Rotterdam NED               Ireland Republic        2-2 D   XII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
401  14.10.1981  Rotterdam NED        20.00  Belgium                 3-0 W   XII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
402  18.11.1981  Paris FRA            20.30  France                  0-2 L   XII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
403  23.03.1982  Glasgow SCO          20.00  Scotland                1-2 L
404  14.04.1982  Eindhoven NED        19.30  Greece                  1-0 W
405  25.05.1982  London ENG           19.45  England                 0-2 L
406  01.09.1982  Reykjavik ICL        18.30  Iceland                 1-1 D   VII. European Championship Qualifier
407  22.09.1982  Rotterdam NED        20.00  Ireland Republic        2-1 W   VII. European Championship Qualifier
408  10.11.1982  Rotterdam NED               France                  1-2 L
409  19.12.1982  Aken MLT             15.00  Malta                   6-0 W   VII. European Championship Qualifier
410  16.02.1983  Sevilla SPA          20.30  Spain                   0-1 L   VII. European Championship Qualifier
411  27.04.1983  Utrecht NED                 Sweden                  0-3 L
412  07.09.1983  Groningen NED        20.00  Iceland                 3-0 W   VII. European Championship Qualifier
413  21.09.1983  Brussels BEL         20.00  Belgium                 1-1 D
414  12.10.1983  Dublin IRL           19.30  Ireland Republic        3-2 W   VII. European Championship Qualifier
415  16.11.1983  Rotterdam NED        20.00  Spain                   2-1 W   VII. European Championship Qualifier
416  17.12.1983  Rotterdam NED        19.30  Malta                   5-0 W   VII. European Championship Qualifier
417  14.03.1984  Amsterdam NED               Denmark                 6-0 W
418  17.10.1984  Rotterdam NED        20.00  Hungary                 1-2 L   XIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
419  14.11.1984  Wien AUT             19.00  Austria                 0-1 L   XIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
420  23.12.1984  Nicosia CYP          14.30  Cyprus                  1-0 W   XIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
421  27.02.1985  Amsterdam NED               Cyprus                  7-1 W   XIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
422  01.05.1985  Rotterdam NED        20.00  Austria                 1-1 D   XIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
423  14.05.1985  Budapest HUN                Hungary                 1-0 W   XIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
424  04.09.1985  Heerenveen NED              Bulgaria                1-0 W
425  16.10.1985  Brussels BEL         20.00  Belgium                 0-1 L   XIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
426  20.11.1985  Rotterdam NED        20.00  Belgium                 2-1 W   XIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
427  12.03.1986  Leipzig GDR          17.00  East Germany            1-0 W
428  29.04.1986  Eindhoven NED               Scotland                0-0 D
429  14.05.1986  Dortmund FRG         20.15  West Germany            1-3 L
430  10.09.1986  Praha CZE                   Czechoslovakia          0-1 L
431  15.10.1986  Budapest HUN                Hungary                 1-0 W   VIII. European Championship Qualifier
432  19.11.1986  Amsterdam NED        20.00  Poland                  0-0 D   VIII. European Championship Qualifier
433  21.12.1986  Limassol CYP         14.30  Cyprus                  2-0 W   VIII. European Championship Qualifier
434  21.01.1987  Barcelona SPA               Spain                   1-1 D
435  25.03.1987  Rotterdam NED        20.00  Greece                  1-1 D   VIII. European Championship Qualifier
436  29.04.1987  Rotterdam NED        20.00  Hungary                 2-0 W   VIII. European Championship Qualifier
437  09.09.1987  Rotterdam NED        20.30  Belgium                 0-0 D
438  14.10.1987  Zabrze POL           17.00  Poland                  2-0 W   VIII. European Championship Qualifier
439  28.10.1987  Rotterdam NED        20.00  Cyprus                  8-0 W   VIII. European Championship Qualifier
440  09.12.1987  Amsterdam NED        14.30  Cyprus                  4-0 W   VIII. European Championship Qualifier
441  16.12.1987  Rhodos GRE           14.30  Greece                  3-0 W   VIII. European Championship Qualifier
442  23.03.1988  London ENG           20.00  England                 2-2 D
443  24.05.1988  Rotterdam NED               Bulgaria                1-2 L
444  01.06.1988  Amsterdam NED        20.15  Romania                 2-0 W
445  12.06.1988  Koln FRG             20.15  Soviet Union            0-1 L   VIII. European Championship
446  15.06.1988  Dusseldorf FRG       17.15  England                 3-1 W   VIII. European Championship
447  18.06.1988  Gelsenkirchen FRG    15.30  Ireland Republic        1-0 W   VIII. European Championship
448  21.06.1988  Hamburg FRG          20.15  West Germany            2-1 W   VIII. European Championship
449  25.06.1988  Munchen FRG          15.30  Soviet Union            2-0 W   VIII. European Championship
450  14.09.1988  Amsterdam NED        20.15  Wales                   1-0 W   XIV. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
451  19.10.1988  Munchen FRG                 West Germany            0-0 D   XIV. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
452  16.11.1988  Roma ITA             14.30  Italy                   0-1 L   FIGC 90th Anniversary
453  04.01.1989  Tel-Aviv ISR                Israel                  2-0 W
454  22.03.1989  Eindhoven NED               Soviet Union            2-0 W
455  26.04.1989  Rotterdam NED               West Germany            1-1 D   XIV. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
456  31.05.1989  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Finland                 1-0 W   XIV. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
457  06.09.1989  Amsterdam NED               Denmark                 2-2 D   KNVB 100th Anniversary
458  11.10.1989  Wrexham WAL          19.30  Wales                   2-1 W   XIV. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
459  15.11.1989  Rotterdam NED               Finland                 3-0 W   XIV. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
460  20.12.1989  Rotterdam NED        20.00  Brazil                  0-1 L
461  21.02.1990  Rotterdam NED        20.00  Italy                   0-0 D                                   
462  28.03.1990  Kiev URS                    Soviet Union            1-2 L                                   
463  25.04.1990  Wien AUT             19.30  Austria                 2-3 L                                   
464  03.06.1990  Zagreb YUG                  Yugoslavia              2-0 W                                   
465  12.06.1990  Palermo ITA          21.00  Egypt                   1-1 D   XIV. FIFA World Cup                       
466  16.06.1990  Cagliari ITA         17.00  England                 0-0 D   XIV. FIFA World Cup                       
467  21.06.1990  Palermo ITA          21.00  Ireland Republic        1-1 D   XIV. FIFA World Cup                       
468  24.06.1990  Milan ITA            21.00  West Germany            1-2 L   XIV. FIFA World Cup                       
469  26.09.1990  Palermo ITA          20.15  Italy                   0-1 L                                   
470  17.10.1990  Porto POR            21.00  Portugal                0-1 L   IX. European Championship Qualifier
471  21.11.1990  Rotterdam NED        20.00  Greece                  2-0 W   IX. European Championship Qualifier
472  19.12.1990  Valletta MLT         14.30  Malta                   8-0 W   IX. European Championship Qualifier
473  13.03.1991  Rotterdam NED        20.00  Malta                   1-0 W   IX. European Championship Qualifier
474  17.04.1991  Rotterdam NED        20.00  Finland                 2-0 W   IX. European Championship Qualifier
475  05.06.1991  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Finland                 1-1 D   IX. European Championship Qualifier
476  11.09.1991  Eindhoven NED        20.00  Poland                  1-1 D                                   
477  16.10.1991  Rotterdam NED        20.00  Portugal                1-0 W   IX. European Championship Qualifier
478  04.12.1991  Thessaloniki GRE     18.00  Greece                  2-0 W   IX. European Championship Qualifier
479  12.02.1992  Faro POR                    Portugal                0-2 L
480  25.03.1992  Amsterdam NED               Yugoslavia              2-0 W
481  27.05.1992  Sittard NED          20.00  Austria                 3-2 W
482  30.05.1992  Utrecht NED                 Wales                   4-0 W                                   
483  05.06.1992  Lens FRA             20.30  France                  1-1 D
484  12.06.1992  Goteborg SWE         17.15  Scotland                1-0 W   IX. European Championship           
485  15.06.1992  Goteborg SWE         20.15  C.I.S.                  0-0 D   IX. European Championship           
486  18.06.1992  Goteborg SWE         20.15  Germany                 3-1 W   IX. European Championship           
487  22.06.1992  Goteborg SWE         20.15  Denmark                 2-2 D A IX. European Championship [2]     
488  09.09.1992  Eindhoven NED        20.00  Italy                   2-3 L                                   
489  23.09.1992  Oslo NOR             20.00  Norway                  1-2 L   XV. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
490  14.10.1992  Rotterdam NED        20.00  Poland                  2-2 D   XV. FIFA World Cup Qualifier            
491  16.12.1992  Istanbul TUR         18.00  Turkey                  3-1 W   XV. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
492  24.02.1993  Utrecht NED          20.15  Turkey                  3-1 W   XV. FIFA World Cup Qualifier            
493  24.03.1993  Utrecht NED          20.15  San Marino              6-0 W   XV. FIFA World Cup Qualifier            
494  28.04.1993  London ENG           19.15  England                 2-2 D   XV. FIFA World Cup Qualifier            
495  09.06.1993  Rotterdam NED        20.15  Norway                  0-0 D   XV. FIFA World Cup Qualifier            
496  22.09.1993  Bologna ITA                 San Marino              7-0 W   XV. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
497  13.10.1993  Rotterdam NED        20.15  England                 2-0 W   XV. FIFA World Cup Qualifier            
498  17.11.1993  Poznan POL           20.00  Poland                  3-1 W   XV. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
499  19.01.1994  Tunis TUN                   Tunisia                 2-2 D
500  23.03.1994  Glasgow SCO          20.00  Scotland                1-0 W
501  20.04.1994  Tilburg NED          20.15  Ireland Republic        0-1 L
502  27.05.1994  Utrecht NED                 Scotland                3-1 W                                   
503  01.06.1994  Eindhoven NED        20.15  Hungary                 7-1 W                                   
504  12.06.1994  Toronto CAN                 Canada                  3-0 W
505  20.06.1994  Washington USA       12.35  Saudi Arabia            2-1 W   XV. FIFA World Cup   
506  25.06.1994  Orlando USA          12.35  Belgium                 0-1 L   XV. FIFA World Cup   
507  29.06.1994  Orlando USA          12.35  Morocco                 2-1 W   XV. FIFA World Cup  
508  04.07.1994  Orlando USA          12.05  Ireland Republic        2-0 W   XV. FIFA World Cup  
509  09.07.1994  Dallas NED           14.35  Brazil                  2-3 L   XV. FIFA World Cup   
510  07.09.1994  Luxemburg LUX        20.15  Luxemburg               4-0 W   X. European Championship Qualifier
511  12.10.1994  Oslo NOR             19.45  Norway                  1-1 D   X. European Championship Qualifier
512  16.11.1994  Rotterdam NED        20.15  Czech Republic          0-0 D   X. European Championship Qualifier
513  14.12.1994  Rotterdam NED        20.15  Luxemburg               5-0 W   X. European Championship Qualifier
514  18.01.1995  Utrecht NED          20.45  France                  0-1 L
515  22.02.1995  Eindhoven NED        20.15  Portugal                0-1 L                                   
516  29.03.1995  Rotterdam NED        20.15  Malta                   4-0 W   X. European Championship Qualifier
517  26.04.1995  Praha CZE            20.15  Czech Republic          1-3 L   X. European Championship Qualifier
518  07.06.1995  Minsk BLR            20.00  Belarus                 0-1 L   X. European Championship Qualifier
519  06.09.1995  Rotterdam NED        20.15  Belarus                 1-0 W   X. European Championship Qualifier
520  11.10.1995  Valletta MLT         20.00  Malta                   4-0 W   X. European Championship Qualifier
521  15.11.1995  Rotterdam NED        20.05  Norway                  3-0 W   X. European Championship Qualifier
522  13.12.1995  Liverpool ENG        17.00  Ireland Republic        2-0 W   X. European Championship Qualifier
523  24.04.1996  Rotterdam NED        20.30  Germany                 0-1 L                                   
524  29.05.1996  Tilburg NED          20.15  China                   2-0 W
525  04.06.1996  Rotterdam NED        20.15  Ireland Republic        3-1 W                                   
526  10.06.1996  Birmingham ENG       16.30  Scotland                0-0 D   X. European Championship
527  13.06.1996  Birmingham ENG       19.30  Switzerland             2-0 W   X. European Championship
528  18.06.1996  London ENG           19.30  England                 1-4 L   X. European Championship           
529  22.06.1996  Liverpool ENG        18.30  France                  0-0 D A X. European Championship [3]
530  31.08.1996  Amsterdam NED        20.00  Brazil                  2-2 D                                   
531  05.10.1996  Cardiff WAL          19.00  Wales                   3-1 W   XVI. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
532  09.11.1996  Eindhoven NED        20.00  Wales                   7-1 W   XVI. FIFA World Cup Qualifier            
533  14.12.1996  Brussels BEL         20.00  Belgium                 3-0 W   XVI. FIFA World Cup Qualifier            
534  26.02.1997  Paris FRA            20.45  France                  1-2 L                                   
535  29.03.1997  Amsterdam NED        20.00  San Marino              4-0 W   XVI. FIFA World Cup Qualifier            
536  02.04.1997  Bursa TUR            20.30  Turkey                  0-1 L   XVI. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
537  30.04.1997  San Marino SMR       20.30  San Marino              6-0 W   XVI. FIFA World Cup Qualifier            
538  04.06.1997  Johannesburg SAF            South Africa            2-0 W   IV. Nelson Mandela Cup
539  06.09.1997  Rotterdam NED        20.00  Belgium                 3-1 W   XVI. FIFA World Cup Qualifier            
540  11.10.1997  Amsterdam NED        20.00  Turkey                  0-0 D   XVI. FIFA World Cup Qualifier            
541  21.02.1998  Miami USA            14.00  U.S.A.                  2-0 W                                   
542  24.02.1998  Miami USA            14.00  Mexico                  3-2 W
543  27.05.1998  Amsterdam NED        20.15  Cameroon                0-0 D                                   
544  31.05.1998  Eindhoven NED        20.15  Paraguay                5-1 W                                   
545  03.06.1998  Rotterdam NED        20.15  Nigeria                 5-1 W                                   
546  13.06.1998  St. Denis FRA        21.00  Belgium                 0-0 D   XVI. FIFA World Cup                       
547  20.06.1998  Marseilles FRA       21.00  South Korea             5-0 W   XVI. FIFA World Cup                       
548  25.06.1998  St. Etienne FRA      16.00  Mexico                  2-2 D   XVI. FIFA World Cup
549  29.06.1998  Toulouse FRA         21.00  Yugoslavia              2-1 W   XVI. FIFA World Cup                       
550  04.07.1998  Marseilles FRA       16.30  Argentina               2-1 W   XVI. FIFA World Cup                       
551  07.07.1998  Marseilles FRA       21.00  Brazil                  1-1 D A XVI. FIFA World Cup [4]                
552  11.07.1998  Paris FRA            20.00  Croatia                 1-2 L   XVI. FIFA World Cup                       
553  10.10.1998  Eindhoven NED        20.30  Peru                    2-0 W                                   
554  13.10.1998  Arnhem NED           20.30  Ghana                   0-0 D                                   
555  18.11.1998  Gelsenkirchen GER    20.15  Germany                 1-1 D
556  10.02.1999  Paris FRA            20.30  Portugal                0-0 D                                   
557  31.03.1999  Amsterdam NED        20.30  Argentina               1-1 D                                   
558  28.04.1999  Arnhem NED           20.30  Morocco                 1-2 L                                   
559  05.06.1999  Salvador BRA                Brazil                  2-2 D
560  08.06.1999  Goiania BRA                 Brazil                  1-3 L
561  18.08.1999  Copenhagen DEN       19.15  Denmark                 0-0 D                                   
562  04.09.1999  Rotterdam NED        20.30  Belgium                 5-5 D                                   
563  09.10.1999  Amsterdam NED        20.30  Brazil                  2-2 D                                   
564  13.11.1999  Eindhoven NED        20.30  Czech Republic          1-1 D                                   
565  23.02.2000  Amsterdam NED        20.30  Germany                 2-1 W                                   
567  29.03.2000  Brussels BEL         20.00  Belgium                 2-2 D                                   
568  26.04.2000  Eindhoven NED        20.30  Scotland                0-0 D                                   
569  27.05.2000  Amsterdam NED        20.30  Romania                 2-1 W                                   
560  04.06.2000  Lausanne SUI         18.00  Poland                  3-1 W
561  11.06.2000  Amsterdam NED        20.45  Czech Republic          1-0 W   XI. European Championship           
562  16.06.2000  Rotterdam NED        20.45  Denmark                 3-0 W   XI. European Championship           
563  20.06.2000  Amsterdam NED        20.45  France                  3-2 W   XI. European Championship           
564  25.06.2000  Rotterdam NED        18.00  Yugoslavia              6-1 W   XI. European Championship           
565  29.06.2000  Amsterdam NED        18.00  Italy                   0-0 D A XI. European Championship [5]
566  02.09.2000  Amsterdam NED        20.30  Ireland Republic        2-2 D   XVII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier            
567  07.10.2000  Nicosia CYP          20.30  Cyprus                  4-0 W   XVII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier            
568  11.10.2000  Rotterdam NED        20.30  Portugal                0-2 L   XVII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier            
569  15.11.2000  Sevilla SPA          21.00  Spain                   2-1 W                                   
570  28.02.2001  Amsterdam NED        20.30  Turkey                  0-0 D                                   
571  24.03.2001  Barcelona SPA        20.30  Andorra                 5-0 W   XVII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
572  28.03.2001  Porto POR            21.00  Portugal                2-2 D   XVII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier 
573  25.04.2001  Eindhoven NED        20.30  Cyprus                  4-0 W   XVII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier  
574  02.06.2001  Tallinn EST          19.00  Estonia                 4-2 W   XVII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier  
575  15.08.2001  London ENG           20.15  England                 2-0 W
576  01.09.2001  Dublin IRL           15.00  Ireland Republic        0-1 L   XVII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier   
577  05.09.2001  Eindhoven NED        20.30  Estonia                 5-0 W   XVII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier  
578  06.10.2001  Arnhem NED           20.30  Andorra                 4-0 W   XVII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier  
579  10.11.2001  Copenhagen DEN       19.15  Denmark                 1-1 D  
580  13.02.2002  Amsterdam NED        19.30  England                 1-1 D   
581  27.03.2002  Rotterdam NED        20.30  Spain                   1-0 W   
582  19.05.2002  Boston USA           14.00  U.S.A.                  2-0 W    
583  21.08.2002  Oslo NOR             19.00  Norway                  1-0 W
584  07.09.2002  Eindhoven NED        20.30  Belarus                 3-0 W   XII. European Championship Qualifier
585  16.10.2002  Wien AUT             20.30  Austria                 3-0 W   XII. European Championship Qualifier
586  20.11.2002  Gelsenkirchen GER    20.00  Germany                 3-1 W
587  12.02.2003  Amsterdam NED        20.30  Argentina               1-0 W
588  29.03.2003  Rotterdam NED        20.30  Czech Republic          1-1 D   XII. European Championship Qualifier
589  02.04.2003  Tiraspol MOL         21.00  Moldova                 2-1 W   XII. European Championship Qualifier
590  30.04.2003  Eindhoven NED        20.30  Portugal                1-1 D
591  07.06.2003  Minsk BLR            21.00  Belarus                 2-0 W   XII. European Championship Qualifier
592  20.08.2003  Brussels BEL         20.15  Belgium                 1-1 D
593  06.09.2003  Eindhoven NED        20.30  Austria                 3-1 W   XII. European Championship Qualifier
594  10.09.2003  Praha CZE            20.15  Czech Republic          1-3 L   XII. European Championship Qualifier
595  11.10.2003  Eindhoven NED        20.30  Moldova                 5-0 W   XII. European Championship Qualifier
596  15.11.2003  Glasgow SCO          16.00  Scotland                0-1 L   XII. European Championship Qualifier
597  19.11.2003  Amsterdam NED        20.30  Scotland                6-0 W   XII. European Championship Qualifier
598  18.02.2004  Amsterdam NED        20.30  U.S.A.                  1-0 W
599  31.03.2004  Rotterdam NED        20.30  France                  0-0 D
600  28.04.2004  Eindhoven NED        20.30  Greece                  4-0 W
601  29.05.2004  Einvhoven NED        20.30  Belgium                 0-1 L
602  01.06.2004  Lausanne SUI         20.15  Faroe Islands           3-0 W
603  05.06.2004  Amsterdam NED        20.00  Ireland Republic        0-1 L
604  15.06.2004  Porto POR            19.45  Germany                 1-1 D   XII. European Championship 
605  19.06.2004  Aveiro POR           19.45  Czech Republic          2-3 L   XII. European Championship
606  23.06.2004  Braga POR            19.45  Latvia                  3-0 W   XII. European Championship
607  26.06.2004  Faro-Loule POR       19.45  Sweden                  0-0 D A XII. European Championship [6]
608  30.06.2004  Lisbon POR           19.45  Portugal                1-2 L   XII. European Championship
609  18.08.2004  Stockholm SWE        20.15  Sweden                  2-2 D
610  03.09.2004  Utrecht NED          20.30  Liechtenstein           3-0 W
611  08.09.2004  Amsterdam NED        20.30  Czech Republic          2-0 W   XVIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
612  09.10.2004  Skopje MKD           20.30  Macedonia               2-2 D   XVIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
613  13.10.2004  Amsterdam NED        20.30  Finland                 3-1 W   XVIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
614  17.11.2004  Barcelona SPA        20.30  Andorra                 3-0 W   XVIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
615  09.02.2005  Birmingham ENG       19.45  England                 0-0 D
616  26.03.2005  Bucuresti ROM        20.00  Romania                 2-0 W   XVIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
617  30.03.2005  Eindhoven NED        20.30  Armenia                 2-0 W   XVIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
618  04.06.2005  Rotterdam NED        20.30  Romania                 2-0 W   XVIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
619  08.06.2005  Helsinki FIN         21.00  Finland                 4-0 W   XVIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
620  17.08.2005  Rotterdam NED        20.30  Germany                 2-2 D
621  03.09.2005  Yerevan ARM          22.00  Armenia                 1-0 W   XVIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
622  07.09.2005  Eindhoven NED        20.30  Andorra                 4-0 W   XVIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
623  08.10.2005  Praha CZE            20.30  Czech Republic          2-0 W   XVIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
624  12.10.2005  Amsterdam NED        19.30  Macedonia               0-0 D   XVIII. FIFA World Cup Qualifier
625  12.11.2005  Amsterdam NED        20.45  Italy                   1-3 L
626  01.03.2006  Amsterdam NED        20.30  Ecuador                 1-0 W
627  27.05.2006  Rotterdam NED        20.30  Cameroon                1-0 W
628  01.06.2006  Eindhoven NED        20.00  Mexico                  2-1 W
629  04.06.2006  Rotterdam NED        15.00  Australia               1-1 D
630  11.06.2006  Leipzig GER          15.00  Serbia-Montenegro       1-0 W   XVIII. FIFA World Cup
631  16.06.2006  Stuttgart GER        18.00  Ivory Coast             2-1 W   XVIII. FIFA World Cup
632  21.06.2006  Frankfurt GER        21.00  Argentina               0-0 D   XVIII. FIFA World Cup
633  25.06.2006  Nurnberg GER         21.00  Portugal                0-1 L   XVIII. FIFA World Cup
634  16.08.2006  Dublin IRL           19.30  Ireland Republic        4-0 W
     02.09.2006  Luxemburg LUX               Luxemburg                       XIII. European Championship Qualifier
     06.09.2006                              Belarus                         XIII. European Championship Qualifier
     07.10.2006                              Bulgaria                        XIII. European Championship Qualifier
     11.10.2006                              Albania                         XIII. European Championship Qualifier
     15.11.2006  Amsterdam NED               England
     24.03.2007                              Romania                         XIII. European Championship Qualifier
     28.03.2007                              Slovenia                        XIII. European Championship Qualifier
     08.09.2007                              Bulgaria                        XIII. European Championship Qualifier
     12.09.2007                              Albania                         XIII. European Championship Qualifier
     13.10.2007                              Romania                         XIII. European Championship Qualifier
     17.10.2007                              Slovenia                        XIII. European Championship Qualifier
     17.11.2007                              Luxemburg                       XIII. European Championship Qualifier
     21.11.2007                              Belarus                         XIII. European Championship Qualifier
  
All matches are friendlies unless stated otherwise.

Note:

[1] Replay.
[2] Nederland lost 4-5 on penalties.
[3] Nederland lost 4-5 on penalties.
[4] Nederland lost 2-4 on penalties.
[5] Nederland lost 1-3 on penalties.
[6] Nederland won 6-5 on penalties.



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hyung-Jin Yoon for the YANSFIELD

Author: Hyung-Jin Yoon (rdfc@com.ne.kr)
Last updated: 21 Aug 2006

(C) Copyright Hyung-Jin Yoon and YANSFIELD 2006
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.