Finland - List of International Matches


Overview


List of Full International Matches

No.  Date        Venue                 Time  Opponent                Score   Competition
  1  22.10.1911  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  2-5 L
  2  27.06.1912  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  1-7 L 
  3  29.06.1912  Stockholm SWE        11.00  Italy                   3-2 W   V. Olympiad Football Tournament
  4  30.06.1912  Stockholm SWE               Russia                  2-1 W   V. Olympiad Football Tournament
  5  02.07.1912  Stockholm SWE               Great Britain           0-4 L   V. Olympiad Football Tournament
  6  04.07.1912  Stockholm SWE               Nederland               0-9 L W V. Olympiad Football Tournament
  7  24.05.1914  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  3-4 L 
  8  29.05.1919  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  0-1 L 
  9  28.09.1919  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  3-3 D 
 10  30.05.1920  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  0-4 L 
 11  19.09.1920  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  1-0 W 
 12  17.10.1920  Helsinki FIN                Estonia                 6-0 W 
 13  25.05.1921  Kristiania NOR [1]          Norway                  2-3 L 
 14  29.05.1921  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  3-0 W 
 15  31.07.1921  Helsinki FIN                Austria                 2-3 L 
 16  28.08.1921  Tallinn EST                 Estonia                 3-0 W 
 17  18.09.1921  Helsinki FIN                Germany                 3-3 D 
 18  05.06.1922  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  1-4 L 
 19  13.07.1922  Helsinki FIN                Hungary                 1-5 L 
 20  11.08.1922  Helsinki FIN                Estonia                10-2 W 
 21  26.08.1922  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  1-3 L 
 22  17.06.1923  Kristiania NOR              Norway                  0-3 L 
 23  20.06.1923  Gavle SWE                   Sweden                  4-5 L 
 24  12.08.1923  Dresden GER                 Germany                 2-1 W 
 25  15.08.1923  Wien AUT                    Austria                 1-2 L 
 26  19.08.1923  Budapest HUN                Hungary                 1-3 L 
 27  23.09.1923  Helsinki FIN         12.00  Poland                  5-3 W 
 28  30.09.1923  Tallinn EST                 Estonia                 1-2 L 
 29  17.06.1924  Helsinki FIN                Turkey                  2-4 L 
 30  28.07.1924  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  5-7 L 
 31  10.08.1924  Warszawa POL         17.00  Poland                  0-1 L 
 32  14.08.1924  Riga LAT                    Latvia                  2-0 W 
 33  23.08.1924  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  2-0 W 
 34  14.09.1924  Helsinki FIN                Estonia                 4-0 W  
 35  07.06.1925  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  0-1 L 
 36  09.06.1925  Goteborg SWE                Sweden                  0-4 L 
 37  26.06.1925  Helsinki FIN                Germany                 3-5 L 
 38  05.07.1925  Tallinn EST                 Estonia                 0-2 L 
 39  10.07.1925  Helsinki FIN                Austria                 1-2 L 
 40  09.08.1925  Helsinki FIN                Latvia                  3-1 W 
 41  30.08.1925  Helsinki FIN         13.00  Poland                  2-2 D 
 42  27.09.1925  Aarhus DEN                  Denmark                 3-3 D 
 43  06.06.1926  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  2-5 L   
 44  20.06.1926  Helsinki FIN                Denmark                 3-2 W   
 45  26.07.1926  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  2-3 L 
 46  08.08.1926  Poznan POL           16.00  Poland                  1-7 L   
 47  12.08.1926  Riga LAT                    Latvia                  4-1 W 
 48  05.09.1926  Helsinki FIN                Estonia                 1-1 D 
 49  12.06.1927  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  2-6 L 
 50  15.06.1927  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  1-3 L 
 51  10.08.1927  Tallinn EST                 Estonia                 1-2 L 
 52  11.09.1927  Helsinki FIN                Latvia                  3-1 W 
 53  03.06.1928  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  0-6 L 
 54  12.08.1928  Helsinki FIN                Estonia                 2-2 D 
 55  19.08.1928  Riga LAT                    Latvia                  1-2 L 
 56  02.09.1928  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  2-3 L 
 57  14.06.1929  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  1-3 L   Nordic Cup
 58  18.06.1929  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  0-4 L   Nordic Cup
 59  25.07.1929  Tallinn EST                 Estonia                 1-1 D 
 60  27.08.1929  Helsinki FIN                Estonia                 2-1 W 
 61  15.09.1929  Helsinki FIN                Latvia                  3-1 W 
 62  13.10.1929  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 0-8 L   Nordic Cup
 63  20.10.1929  Altona GER                  Germany                 0-4 L 
 64  01.06.1930  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  2-6 L   Nordic Cup
 65  16.06.1930  Helsinki FIN                Denmark                 1-6 L   Nordic Cup
 66  04.08.1930  Riga LAT                    Latvia                  0-3 L 
 67  06.08.1930  Tallinn EST                 Estonia                 0-4 L 
 68  28.09.1930  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  4-4 D   Nordic Cup
 69  17.06.1931  Helsinki FIN                Estonia                 3-1 W 
 70  03.07.1931  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  2-8 L   Nordic Cup
 71  19.08.1931  Helsinki FIN                Latvia                  4-0 W 
 72  06.09.1931  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  4-4 D   Nordic Cup
 73  11.10.1931  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 3-2 W   Nordic Cup
 74  16.05.1932  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  1-7 L 
 75  10.06.1932  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  1-3 L   Nordic Cup
 76  17.06.1932  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  1-2 L   Nordic Cup
 77  01.07.1932  Helsinki FIN                Germany                 1-4 L 
 78  18.08.1932  Tallinn EST                 Estonia                 3-0 W 
 79  30.08.1932  Helsinki FIN                Denmark                 4-2 W   Nordic Cup
 80  14.07.1933  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  0-2 L   Nordic Cup
 81  09.08.1933  Helsinki FIN                Lithuania               9-2 W 
 82  16.08.1933  Helsinki FIN                Estonia                 2-1 W 
 83  03.09.1933  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  1-5 L   Nordic Cup 
 84  08.10.1933  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 0-2 L   Nordic Cup
 85  19.06.1934  Helsinki FIN                Nederland               2-2 D   
 86  03.07.1934  Helsinki FIN                Denmark                 2-1 W   Nordic Cup
 87  08.08.1934  Tallinn EST                 Estonia                 1-1 D   
 88  09.08.1934  Tallinn EST                 Hungary                 4-3 W 
 89  14.08.1934  Riga LAT                    Latvia                  1-1 D 
 90  16.08.1934  Kaunas LTU                  Lithuania               0-1 L 
 91  02.09.1934  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  2-4 L   Nordic Cup
 92  23.09.1934  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  5-4 W   Nordic Cup
 93  05.06.1935  Helsinki FIN                Latvia                  4-1 W 
 94  12.06.1935  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  2-2 D   Nordic Cup
 95  07.08.1935  Helsinki FIN                Estonia                 2-2 D 
 96  18.08.1935  Munchen GER                 Germany                 0-6 L 
 97  08.09.1935  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  1-5 L   Nordic Cup
 98  06.10.1935  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 1-5 L   Nordic Cup
 99  30.06.1936  Helsinki FIN                Denmark                 1-4 L   Nordic Cup
100  06.08.1936  Berlin GER                  Peru                    3-7 L   Olympiad Football Tournament
101  20.08.1936  Tallinn EST                 Estonia                 2-2 D 
102  06.09.1936  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  2-0 W   Nordic Cup
103  27.09.1936  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  1-2 L   Nordic Cup
104  20.05.1937  Helsinki FIN                England                 0-8 L 
105  16.06.1937  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  0-4 L   III. World Cup Qualifier/Nordic Cup
106  29.06.1937  Helsinki FIN                Germany                 0-2 L   III. World Cup Qualifier
107  19.08.1937  Turku FIN                   Estonia                 0-1 L   III. World Cup Qualifier
108  05.09.1937  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  0-2 L   Nordic Cup
109  17.10.1937  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 1-2 L   Nordic Cup
110  15.06.1938  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  0-2 L 
111  17.06.1938  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  0-9 L   Nordic Cup
112  04.07.1938  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  2-4 L   Nordic Cup
113  17.08.1938  Tallinn EST                 Estonia                 3-1 W 
114  31.08.1938  Helsinki FIN                Denmark                 2-1 W   Nordic Cup
115  18.09.1938  Helsinki FIN                Lithuania               3-1 W   
116  09.06.1939  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  1-5 L   Nordic Cup
117  15.06.1939  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 0-5 L   
118  20.07.1939  Helsinki FIN         17.00  Italy                   2-3 L   
119  04.08.1939  Helsinki FIN                Estonia                 4-2 W 
120  03.09.1939  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  1-2 L   Nordic Cup
121  17.09.1939  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 1-8 L   Nordic Cup
122  24.09.1939  Helsinki FIN                Latvia                  0-3 L 
123  29.08.1940  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  2-3 L 
124  01.09.1940  Leipzig GER                 Germany                 0-13 L
125  22.09.1940  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  0-5 L   
126  05.10.1941  Helsinki FIN                Germany                 0-6 L 
127  15.09.1943  Helsinki FIN                Hungary                 0-3 L   
128  03.10.1943  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  1-1 D   
129  26.08.1945  Goteborg SWE                Sweden                  2-7 L 
130  30.09.1945  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  1-6 L 
131  28.06.1946  Bergen NOR                  Norway                  0-12 L
132  01.09.1946  Helsinki FIN                Denmark                 2-5 L 
133  15.09.1946  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  0-7 L 
134  26.06.1947  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  1-2 L 
135  24.08.1947  Boras SWE                   Sweden                  0-7 L   Nordic Cup
136  07.09.1947  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  3-3 D   Nordic Cup
137  17.09.1947  Helsinki FIN         15.30  Poland                  1-4 L   
138  05.10.1947  Aarhus DEN                  Denmark                 1-4 L   Nordic Cup
139  15.06.1948  Helsinki FIN                Denmark                 0-3 L   Nordic Cup 
140  02.07.1948  Reykjavik ICL               Iceland                 0-2 L 
141  05.09.1948  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  0-2 L   Nordic Cup
142  19.09.1948  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  2-2 D   Nordic Cup
143  17.10.1948  Warszawa POL         14.00  Poland                  0-1 L 
144  15.05.1949  Helsinki FIN                England                 0-4 L   
145  16.06.1949  Helsinki FIN                Nederland               1-4 L   
146  08.07.1949  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  1-1 D   Nordic Cup 
147  08.09.1949  Dublin IRL                  Ireland Republic        0-3 L   IV. World Cup Qualifier
148  11.09.1949  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 2-0 W   Nordic Cup
149  02.10.1949  Malmo SWE                   Sweden                  1-8 L   Nordic Cup
150  09.10.1949  Helsinki FIN                Ireland Republic        1-1 D   IV. World Cup Qualifier
151  11.06.1950  Helsinki FIN                Nederland               4-1 W   
152  27.08.1950  Helsinki FIN                Denmark                 1-2 L   Nordic Cup
153  07.09.1950  Helsinki FIN                Yugoslavia              3-2 W   
154  10.09.1950  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  1-4 L   Nordic Cup
155  24.09.1950  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  0-1 L   Nordic Cup
156  16.08.1951  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  1-1 D   Nordic Cup
157  02.09.1951  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  2-3 L   Nordic Cup
158  30.09.1951  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 0-1 L   Nordic Cup
159  27.10.1951  Rotterdam NED               Nederland               4-4 D   
160  03.11.1951  Luxembourg LUX              Luxembourg              0-3 L   
161  18.11.1951  Budapest HUN                Hungary                 0-8 L 
162  10.06.1952  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  2-1 W 
163  13.06.1952  Oslo NOR                    Sweden                  3-1 W  
164  22.06.1952  Helsinki FIN                Hungary                 1-6 L   
     19.07.1952  Helsinki FIN                Austria                 3-4 L   XV. Olympiad Football Tournament
165  04.08.1952  Helsinki FIN                China                   4-0 W 
166  31.08.1952  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  2-7 L   Nordic Cup
167  21.09.1952  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  1-8 L   Nordic Cup
168  05.10.1952  Helsinki FIN                Denmark                 2-1 W   Nordic Cup
169  25.05.1953  Helsinki FIN                Belgium                 2-4 L   V. World Cup Qualifier
170  05.08.1953  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  3-3 D   V. World Cup Qualifier
171  16.08.1953  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  0-4 L   V. World Cup Qualifier/Nordic Cup
172  30.08.1953  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  1-4 L   Nordic Cup
173  23.09.1953  Brussels BEL                Belgium                 2-2 D   V. World Cup Qualifier
174  04.10.1953  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 1-6 L   Nordic Cup
175  25.05.1954  Helsinki FIN                Scotland                1-2 L 
176  04.06.1954  Goteborg SWE                Sweden                  0-6 L   
177  13.06.1954  Helsinki FIN                Denmark                 2-2 D   Nordic Cup
178  15.08.1954  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  1-10 L  Nordic Cup
179  29.08.1954  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  1-3 L   Nordic Cup
180  19.05.1955  Helsinki FIN                Hungary                 1-9 L   
181  19.06.1955  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 1-2 L   Nordic Cup  
182  14.08.1955  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  1-3 L   Nordic Cup
183  28.08.1955  Helsingborg                 Sweden                  0-3 L   Nordic Cup
184  11.09.1955  Helsinki FIN         15.30  Poland                  1-3 L   
185  13.11.1955  Split YUG                   Yugoslavia              0-8 L    
186  20.05.1956  Helsinki FIN                England                 1-5 L   
187  10.06.1956  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  1-3 L   Nordic Cup 
188  29.06.1956  Helsinki FIN                Iceland                 2-1 W 
189  26.08.1956  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  1-1 D   Nordic Cup
190  16.09.1956  Helsinki FIN                Denmark                 0-4 L   Nordic Cup
191  04.11.1956  Krakow POL           12.00  Poland                  0-5 L   
192  18.06.1957  Helsinki FIN                Denmark                 2-0 W   
193  19.06.1957  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  1-5 L 
194  05.07.1957  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Poland                  1-3 L   VI. World Cup Qualifier
195  27.07.1957  Moscow URS                  Soviet Union            1-2 L   VI. World Cup Qualifier
196  15.08.1957  Helsinki FIN                Soviet Union            0-10 L  VI. World Cup Qualifier
197  01.09.1957  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  0-4 L   Nordic Cup
198  22.09.1957  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  1-5 L   Nordic Cup
199  13.10.1957  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 0-3 L   Nordic Cup
200  03.11.1957  Warszawa POL         12.00  Poland                  0-4 L   VI. World Cup Qualifier
201  15.06.1958  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  0-2 L   Nordic Cup
202  20.08.1958  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  1-7 L   Nordic Cup
203  14.09.1958  Helsinki FIN                Denmark                 1-4 L   Nordic Cup 
204  28.06.1959  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  2-4 L   Nordic Cup
205  02.08.1959  Malmo SWE                   Sweden                  1-3 L   Nordic Cup
206  06.09.1959  Helsinki FIN                East Germany            3-2 W   
207  04.10.1959  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 0-4 L   Nordic Cup
     18.10.1959  Helsinki FIN         14.00  Poland                  1-3 L   XVII. Olympiad Football Tournament Qualifier
     08.11.1959  Chorzow POL          12.00  Poland                  2-6 L   XVII. Olympiad Football Tournament Qualifier
208  22.06.1960  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  0-3 L   Nordic Cup
209  10.08.1960  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 1-2 L   Nordic Cup 
210  28.08.1960  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  3-6 L   Nordic Cup
211  25.09.1960  Helsinki FIN                France                  1-2 L   VII. World Cup Qualifier
212  30.10.1960  Rostock GDR                 East Germany            1-5 L 
213  16.06.1961  Helsinki FIN                Bulgaria                0-2 L   VII. World Cup Qualifier
214  27.06.1961  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  4-1 W   Nordic Cup
215  09.08.1961  Norrkoping SWE              Sweden                  0-4 L   Nordic Cup
216  28.09.1961  Paris FRA                   France                  1-5 L   VII. World Cup Qualifier
217  15.10.1961  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 1-9 L   Nordic Cup
218  29.10.1961  Sofia BGR                   Bulgaria                1-3 L   VII. World Cup Qualifier 
219  19.06.1962  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  0-3 L   Nordic Cup
220  26.08.1962  Bergen NOR                  Norway                  1-2 L   Nordic Cup
221  16.09.1962  Helsinki FIN                Denmark                 1-6 L   Nordic Cup
222  03.06.1963  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 1-1 D   Nordic Cup
223  27.06.1963  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  2-0 W   Nordic Cup
     27.07.1963  Kiev URS                    Soviet Union            0-7 L   XVIII. Olympiad Football Tournament Qualifier
     01.08.1963  Helsinki FIN                Soviet Union            0-4 L   XVIII. Olympiad Football Tournament Qualifier
224  14.08.1963  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  0-0 D   Nordic Cup
225  07.06.1964  Helsinki FIN                West Germany            1-4 L 
226  02.08.1964  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  1-0 W   Nordic Cup
227  20.08.1964  Trondheim NOR               Norway                  0-2 L   Nordic Cup
228  23.08.1964  Reykjavik ICL               Iceland                 2-0 W 
229  06.09.1964  Helsinki FIN                Denmark                 2-1 W   Nordic Cup
230  21.10.1964  Glasgow SCO                 Scotland                1-3 L   VIII. World Cup Qualifier
231  04.11.1964  Genoa ITA            14.45  Italy                   1-6 L   VIII. World Cup Qualifier
232  27.05.1965  Helsinki FIN                Scotland                1-2 L   VIII. World Cup Qualifier
233  09.06.1965  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 1-3 L   Nordic Cup 
234  23.06.1965  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Italy                   0-2 L   VIII. World Cup Qualifier
235  08.08.1965  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  4-0 W   Nordic Cup
236  22.08.1965  Lulea SWE                   Sweden                  2-2 D   Nordic Cup
237  26.09.1965  Helsinki FIN         14.00  Poland                  2-0 W   VIII. World Cup Qualifier
238  24.10.1965  Szczecin POL         12.00  Poland                  0-7 L   VIII. World Cup Qualifier
239  08.05.1966  Helsinki FIN                Israel                  0-3 L   
240  04.06.1966  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  1-0 W   Nordic Cup 
241  26.06.1966  Helsinki FIN                England                 0-3 L 
242  14.08.1966  Stavanger NOR               Norway                  1-1 D   Nordic Cup
243  18.09.1966  Helsinki FIN                Denmark                 2-1 W   Nordic Cup   
244  02.10.1966  Helsinki FIN         13.00  Austria                 0-0 D   III. European Championship Qualifier
245  16.10.1966  Thessaloniki GRE     15.30  Greece                  1-2 L   III. European Championship Qualifier
246  10.05.1967  Helsinki FIN         18.00  Greece                  1-1 D   III. European Championship Qualifier
247  01.06.1967  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  0-2 L   Nordic Cup
248  10.08.1967  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  0-2 L   Nordic Cup
249  30.08.1967  Moscow URS           19.00  Soviet Union            0-2 L   III. European Championship Qualifier
250  06.09.1967  Turku FIN            17.30  Soviet Union            2-5 L   III. European Championship Qualifier
251  24.09.1967  Wien AUT             15.00  Austria                 1-2 L   III. European Championship Qualifier
252  22.10.1967  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 0-3 L   Nordic Cup
253  04.06.1968  Helsinki FIN                Denmark                 1-3 L   Nordic Cup 
254  19.06.1968  Helsinki FIN                Belgium                 1-2 L   IX. World Cup Qualifier
255  18.08.1968  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  1-4 L   Nordic Cup
256  11.09.1968  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  0-3 L   Nordic Cup 
257  25.09.1968  Beograd YUG                 Yugoslavia              1-9 L   IX. World Cup Qualifier
258  09.10.1968  Waregem BEL                 Belgium                 1-6 L   IX. World Cup Qualifier 
259  22.05.1969  Vaxjo SWE                   Sweden                  0-4 L   Nordic Cup
260  04.06.1969  Helsinki FIN                Yugoslavia              1-5 L   IX. World Cup Qualifier
261  25.06.1969  Helsinki FIN                Spain                   2-0 W   IX. World Cup Qualifier
262  24.07.1969  Helsinki FIN                Iceland                 3-1 W 
263  24.08.1969  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  2-2 D   Nordic Cup
264  10.09.1969  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 2-5 L   Nordic Cup
265  15.10.1969  La Linea SPA                Spain                   0-6 L   IX. World Cup Qualifier
266  03.06.1970  Helsinki FIN                Denmark                 1-1 D   Nordic Cup
267  17.06.1970  Bergen NOR                  Norway                  0-2 L   Nordic Cup
268  26.08.1970  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  1-2 L   Nordic Cup
269  07.10.1970  Praha CZE            18.00  Czechoslovakia          1-1 D   IV. European Championship Qualifier
270  11.10.1970  Bucuresti ROM        15.30  Romania                 0-3 L   IV. European Championship Qualifier
271  20.05.1971  Boras SWE                   Sweden                  1-4 L   Nordic Cup
272  26.05.1971  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Wales                   0-1 L   IV. European Championship Qualifier
273  16.06.1971  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Czechoslovakia          0-4 L   IV. European Championship Qualifier
274  25.08.1971  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  1-1 D   Nordic Cup
275  08.09.1971  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 0-0 D   Nordic Cup 
276  22.09.1971  Helsinki FIN         18.30  Romania                 0-4 L   IV. European Championship Qualifier
277  13.10.1971  Swansea WAL          19.30  Wales                   0-3 L   IV. European Championship Qualifier
278  28.05.1972  Turku FIN                   Norway                  0-0 D   Nordic Cup 
279  07.06.1972  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 0-3 L   Nordic Cup 
280  21.06.1972  Helsinki FIN                Albania                 1-0 W   X. World Cup Qualifier
281  16.07.1972  Vaasa FIN                   Soviet Union            1-1 D   
282  20.09.1972  Helsinki FIN                Romania                 1-1 D   X. World Cup Qualifier
283  07.10.1972  Dresden GDR                 East Germany            0-5 L   X. World Cup Qualifier
284  06.06.1973  Tampere FIN                 East Germany            1-5 L   X. World Cup Qualifier  
285  08.07.1973  Halmstad SWE                Sweden                  1-1 D   Nordic Cup 
286  29.08.1973  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  1-2 L   Nordic Cup 
287  10.10.1973  Tirana ALB                  Albania                 0-1 L   X. World Cup Qualifier
288  14.10.1973  Bucuresti ROM               Romania                 0-9 L   X. World Cup Qualifier
289  06.06.1974  Oulu FIN                    Denmark                 1-1 D   Nordic Cup
290  15.08.1974  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  2-1 W   Nordic Cup 
291  19.08.1974  Reykjavik ICL               Iceland                 2-2 D 
292  01.09.1974  Helsinki FIN         15.00  Poland                  1-2 L   V. European Championship Qualifier
293  25.09.1974  Helsinki FIN         18.30  Nederland               1-3 L   V. European Championship Qualifier
294  09.10.1974  Poznan POL           14.30  Poland                  0-3 L   V. European Championship Qualifier
     15.05.1975  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  3-5 L   XXI. Olympiad Football Tournament Qualifier/Nordic Cup
295  05.06.1975  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Italy                   0-1 L   V. European Championship Qualifier
     18.06.1975  Stavanger NOR               Norway                  1-1 D   XXI. Olympiad Football Tournament Qualifier
296  25.06.1975  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 0-2 L   Nordic Cup 
297  03.09.1975  Nijmegen NED         20.00  Nederland               1-4 L   V. European Championship Qualifier 
298  27.09.1975  Roma ITA             16.30  Italy                   0-0 D   V. European Championship Qualifier
299  19.05.1976  Kuopio FIN                  Switzerland             1-0 W   
300  01.06.1976  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  0-2 L   Nordic Cup 
301  13.06.1976  Helsinki FIN                England                 1-4 L   XI. World Cup Qualifier
302  14.07.1976  Helsinki FIN                Iceland                 1-0 W   
303  11.08.1976  Malmo SWE                   Sweden                  0-6 L   Nordic Cup
304  25.08.1976  Helsinki FIN                Turkey                  2-1 W    
305  08.09.1976  Glasgow SCO                 Scotland                0-6 L 
306  22.09.1976  Helsinki FIN                Luxembourg              7-1 W   XI. World Cup Qualifier
307  13.10.1976  London ENG                  England                 1-2 L   XI. World Cup Qualifier
308  06.04.1977  Ankara TUR                  Turkey                  2-1 W   
309  26.05.1977  Luxembourg LUX              Luxembourg              1-0 W   XI. World Cup Qualifier
310  08.06.1977  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Italy                   0-3 L   XI. World Cup Qualifier
311  22.06.1977  Helsinki FIN                Denmark                 1-2 L   Nordic Cup
312  18.08.1977  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  1-1 D   Nordic Cup 
313  07.09.1977  Helsinki FIN                West Germany            0-1 L   
314  05.10.1977  Zurich SUI                  Switzerland             0-2 L 
315  15.10.1977  Torino ITA           15.00  Italy                   1-6 L   XI. World Cup Qualifier
316  05.04.1978  Yerevan URS                 Soviet Union            2-10 L
317  03.05.1978  Helsinki FIN                Mexico                  0-1 L 
318  24.05.1978  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Greece                  3-0 W   VI. European Championship Qualifier
319  28.06.1978  Boras SWE                   Sweden                  1-2 L   Nordic Cup
320  09.08.1978  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  1-1 D   Nordic Cup 
321  30.08.1978  Helsinki FIN         16.00  Poland                  0-1 L   
322  20.09.1978  Helsinki FIN         18.30  Hungary                 2-1 W   VI. European Championship Qualifier
323  11.10.1978  Athens GRE           15.30  Greece                  1-8 L   VI. European Championship Qualifier
324  05.02.1979  Baghdad IRQ                 Iraq                    0-1 L 
325  07.02.1979  Baghdad IRQ                 Iraq                    0-2 L   
326  09.02.1979  Manama BHR                  Bahrain                 1-0 W   
327  04.07.1979  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Soviet Union            1-1 D   VI. European Championship Qualifier
328  29.08.1979  Mikkeli FIN                 Denmark                 0-0 D   Nordic Cup 
329  26.09.1979  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 0-1 L   Nordic Cup 
330  17.10.1979  Debrecen HUN         14.00  Hungary                 1-3 L   VI. European Championship Qualifier
331  31.10.1979  Moscow URS           19.00  Soviet Union            2-2 D   VI. European Championship Qualifier
332  21.11.1979  Mexico City                 Mexico                  1-1 D   
333  26.11.1979  Hamilton BER                Bermuda                 2-0 W    
334  22.05.1980  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  0-2 L   Nordic Cup 
335  04.06.1980  Helsinki FIN                Bulgaria                0-2 L   XII. World Cup Qualifier
336  25.06.1980  Reykjavik ICL               Iceland                 1-1 D 
     21.07.1980  Minsk URS                   Yugoslavia              0-2 L   XXII. Olympiad Football Tournament
     23.07.1980  Kiev URS                    Iraq                    0-0 D   XXII. Olympiad Football Tournament
     25.07.1980  Kiev URS                    Costa Rica              3-0 W   XXII. Olympiad Football Tournament
337  21.08.1980  Oslo NOR                    Norway                  1-6 L   XII. Nordic Cup 
338  03.09.1980  Tirana ALB                  Albania                 0-2 L   XII. World Cup Qualifier 
339  24.09.1980  Helsinki FIN         18.30  Austria                 0-2 L   XII. World Cup Qualifier
340  30.11.1980  La Paz BOL                  Bolivia                 0-3 L 
341  04.12.1980  Santa Cruz BOL              Bolivia                 2-2 D   
342  08.12.1980  Montevideo URG              Uruguay                 0-6 L   
343  01.03.1981  Lahti FIN                   Sweden                  2-1 W   Lahti Tournament [2]
344  13.05.1981  Sofia BGR                   Bulgaria                0-4 L   XII. World Cup Qualifier  
345  24.05.1981  Lahti FIN                   West Germany            0-4 L   XII. World Cup Qualifier    
346  17.06.1981  Linz AUT             19.00  Austria                 1-5 L   XII. World Cup Qualifier
347  02.07.1981  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  3-1 W   Nordic Cup 
348  29.07.1981  Halmstad SWE                Sweden                  0-1 L   Nordic Cup 
349  12.08.1981  Tampere FIN                 Denmark                 1-2 L   Nordic Cup
350  02.09.1981  Kotka FIN                   Albania                 2-1 W   XII. World Cup Qualifier
351  23.09.1981  Bochum FRG                  West Germany            1-7 L   XII. World Cup Qualifier
352  20.02.1982  Lahti FIN                   Sweden                  2-2 D   [3]
353  21.02.1982  Lahti FIN                   Sweden                  2-1 W   [4]
354  28.04.1982  Stavanger NOR               Norway                  1-1 D   Nordic Cup
355  03.06.1982  Helsinki FIN                England                 1-4 L 
356  11.07.1982  Helsinki FIN                Iceland                 3-2 W   
357  11.08.1982  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 2-3 L   Nordic Cup
358  08.09.1982  Kuopio FIN           18.00  Poland                  2-3 L   VII. European Championship Qualifier
359  22.09.1982  Helsinki FIN         18.30  Portugal                0-2 L   VII. European Championship Qualifier
360  13.10.1982  Moscow URS           19.00  Soviet Union            0-2 L   VII. European Championship Qualifier
361  16.03.1983  Magdeburg GDR               East Germany            1-3 L   
362  17.04.1983  Warszawa POL         16.00  Poland                  1-1 D   VII. European Championship Qualifier
363  01.06.1983  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Soviet Union            0-1 L   VII. European Championship Qualifier
364  07.09.1983  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  0-3 L   Nordic Cup 
365  21.09.1983  Lisbon POR           21.00  Portugal                0-5 L   VII. European Championship Qualifier
366  20.02.1984  Lahti FIN                   U.S.A.                  0-1 L   [5]
367  09.03.1984  Kuwait City KUW             Kuwait                  0-1 L   
368  15.05.1984  Kouvola FIN                 Soviet Union            1-3 L   
369  27.05.1984  Pori FIN                    Northern Ireland        1-0 W   XIII. World Cup Qualifier
370  16.08.1984  Helsinki FIN                Mexico                  0-3 L   
371  12.09.1984  Helsinki FIN         17.30  Poland                  0-2 L   
372  17.10.1984  London ENG                  England                 0-5 L   XIII. World Cup Qualifier
373  31.10.1984  Antalya TUR                 Turkey                  2-1 W   XIII. World Cup Qualifier
374  14.11.1984  Belfast NOR                 Northern Ireland        1-2 L   XIII. World Cup Qualifier
375  20.11.1984  Damman KSA                  Saudi Arabia            1-2 L 
376  22.11.1984  Doha QAT                    Qatar                   2-2 D   
377  24.11.1984  Doha QAT                    Qatar                   1-1 D   
378  23.01.1985  Alicante SPA                Spain                   1-3 L   
379  08.02.1985  Vina del Mar CHI            Chile                   0-2 L 
380  14.02.1985  Montevideo URG              Uruguay                 1-2 L   
381  17.02.1985  Ambato ECU                  Ecuador                 1-3 L   
382  26.02.1985  Acapulco MEX                Mexico                  1-2 L   
383  17.04.1985  Opole POL            16.30  Poland                  1-2 L   
384  22.05.1985  Helsinki FIN                England                 1-1 D   XIII. World Cup Qualifier
385  06.06.1985  Helsinki FIN                Romania                 1-1 D   XIII. World Cup Qualifier
386  28.08.1985  Timisoara ROM               Romania                 0-2 L   XIII. World Cup Qualifier
387  25.09.1985  Tampere FIN                 Turkey                  1-0 W   XIII. World Cup Qualifier
388  22.01.1986  Leiria POR                  Portugal                1-1 D   
389  21.02.1986  Manama BHR                  Bahrain                 0-0 D   
390  24.02.1986  Manama BHR                  Bahrain                 4-0 W   
391  28.02.1986  Damman KSA                  Saudi Arabia            1-0 W   
392  17.04.1986  Brasilia BRA                Brazil                  0-3 L 
393  07.05.1986  Moscow URS                  Soviet Union            0-0 D   
394  06.08.1986  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  1-3 L   
395  20.08.1986  Lahti FIN                   East Germany            1-0 W   
396  10.09.1986  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Wales                   1-1 D   VIII. European Championship Qualifier
397  15.10.1986  Brno CZE             17.00  Czechoslovakia          0-3 L   VIII. European Championship Qualifier
398  29.10.1986  Copenhagen DEN       19.00  Denmark                 0-1 L   VIII. European Championship Qualifier
399  18.03.1987  Rybnik POL           15.00  Poland                  1-3 L 
400  01.04.1987  Wrexham WAL          19.30  Wales                   0-4 L   VIII. European Championship Qualifier
401  29.04.1987  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Denmark                 0-1 L   VIII. European Championship Qualifier
402  28.05.1987  Helsinki FIN                Brazil                  2-3 L   
403  09.09.1987  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Czechoslovakia          3-0 W   VIII. European Championship Qualifier
404  12.01.1988  Las Palmas SPA              Czechoslovakia          2-0 W   Maspalomas Tournament
405  15.01.1988  Las Palmas SPA              Sweden                  0-1 L   Maspalomas Tournament
406  07.02.1988  Valletta MLT                Malta                   0-2 L   III. Rothmans Tournament
     10.02.1988  Valletta MLT                East Germany            0-2 L   III. Rothmans Tournament
407  13.02.1988  Valletta MLT                Tunisia                 3-0 W   III. Rothmans Tournament
408  19.05.1988  Helsinki FIN                Colombia                1-3 L   
409  04.08.1988  Vaasa FIN                   Bulgaria                1-1 D 
410  17.08.1988  Turku FIN                   Soviet Union            0-0 D   
411  31.08.1988  Helsinki FIN                West Germany            0-4 L   XIV. World Cup Qualifier
412  19.10.1988  Swansea WAL                 Wales                   2-2 D   XIV. World Cup Qualifier
413  03.11.1988  Kuwait City KUW             Kuwait                  0-0 D   
414  06.11.1988  Kuwait City KUW             Kuwait                  0-0 D   
415  11.01.1989  El-Mahalla EGY              Egypt                   1-2 L   
416  13.01.1989  Cairo EGY                   Egypt                   1-2 L   
417  08.02.1989  Valletta MLT                Algeria                 0-2 L   
418  10.02.1989  Valletta MLT                Denmark                 0-0 D 
419  12.02.1989  Valletta MLT                Malta                   0-0 D   
420  22.03.1989  Dresden GDR                 East Germany            1-1 D   
421  31.05.1989  Helsinki FIN                Nederland               0-1 L   XIV. World Cup Qualifier
422  23.08.1989  Kuopio FIN                  Yugoslavia              2-2 D   
423  06.09.1989  Helsinki FIN                Wales                   1-0 W   XIV. World Cup Qualifier 
424  04.10.1989  Dortmund FRG                West Germany            1-6 L   XIV. World Cup Qualifier  
425  22.10.1989  Port of Spain               Trinidad/Tobago         1-0 D   
426  25.10.1989  Port of Spain               Trinidad/Tobago         0-2 L   
427  15.11.1989  Rotterdam NED               Nederland               0-3 L   XIV. World Cup Qualifier
428  12.02.1990  Dubai UAE                   U.A.E.                  1-1 D   
429  15.02.1990  Cairo EGY                   Kuwait                  1-0 W   
430  10.03.1990  Tampa USA                   U.S.A.                  1-2 L   
431  16.05.1990  Dublin IRL                  Ireland Republic        1-1 D 
432  27.05.1990  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  0-6 L   
433  29.08.1990  Kuusankoski FIN             Czechoslovakia          1-1 D   
434  12.09.1990  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Portugal                0-0 D   IX. European Championship Qualifier
435  11.11.1990  Tunis TUN                   Tunisia                 2-1 W 
436  25.11.1990  Valletta MLT         14.30  Malta                   1-1 D   IX. European Championship Qualifier
437  13.03.1991  Warszawa POL         17.00  Poland                  1-1 D   
438  17.04.1991  Rotterdam NED        20.00  Nederland               0-2 L   IX. European Championship Qualifier
439  16.05.1991  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Malta                   2-0 W   IX. European Championship Qualifier
440  05.06.1991  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Nederland               1-1 D   IX. European Championship Qualifier
441  11.09.1991  Porto POR            21.30  Portugal                0-1 L   IX. European Championship Qualifier
442  09.10.1991  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Greece                  1-1 D   IX. European Championship Qualifier
443  30.10.1991  Maroussi GRE         18.00  Greece                  0-2 L   IX. European Championship Qualifier
444  12.02.1992  Adana TUR                   Turkey                  1-1 D   
445  25.03.1992  Glasgow SCO                 Scotland                1-1 D   
446  15.04.1992  Cuiaba BRA                  Brazil                  1-3 L 
447  14.05.1992  Helsinki FIN                Bulgaria                0-3 L   XV. World Cup Qualifier
448  03.06.1992  Helsinki FIN                England                 1-2 L 
449  26.08.1992  Pietarsaari FIN      18.30  Poland                  0-0 D   
450  09.09.1992  Helsinki FIN                Sweden                  0-1 L   XV. World Cup Qualifier
451  07.11.1992  Tunis TUN                   Tunisia                 1-1 D   
452  14.11.1992  Paris FRA                   France                  1-2 L   XV. World Cup Qualifier
453  20.01.1993  Madras IND                  India                   0-0 D   X. Nehru Cup
454  22.01.1993  Madras IND                  Cameroon                0-0 D   X. Nehru Cup
455  26.01.1993  Madras IND                  India                   2-0 W   X. Nehru Cup
456  28.01.1993  Madras IND                  Cameroon                0-2 L   X. Nehru Cup
457  31.01.1993  Madras IND                  North Korea             2-3 L   X. Nehru Cup
458  20.02.1993  Vantaa FIN                  Estonia                 0-0 D   Baltic Indoor Cup [6]
459  21.02.1993  Vantaa FIN                  Lithuania               3-0 W   Baltic Indoor Cup [7]
460  13.04.1993  Radom POL            16.30  Poland                  1-2 L   
461  28.04.1993  Sofia BGR                   Bulgaria                0-2 L   XV. World Cup Qualifier
462  13.05.1993  Turku FIN            18.00  Austria                 3-1 W   XV. World Cup Qualifier
463  16.06.1993  Lahti FIN                   Israel                  0-0 D   XV. World Cup Qualifier
464  25.08.1993  Wien AUT             19.35  Austria                 0-3 L   XV. World Cup Qualifier
465  08.09.1993  Tampere FIN                 France                  0-2 L   XV. World Cup Qualifier
466  13.10.1993  Stockholm SWE               Sweden                  2-3 L   XV. World Cup Qualifier
467  10.11.1993  Tel-Aviv ISR                Israel                  3-1 W   XV. World Cup Qualifier
468  25.01.1994  Doha QAT                    Qatar                   0-1 L   
469  27.01.1994  Doha QAT                    Qatar                   0-0 D   
470  30.01.1994  Muscat OMN                  Oman                    2-0 W   
471  01.02.1994  Muscat OMN                  Oman                    1-1 D   
472  23.02.1994  Casablanca MOR              Morocco                 0-0 D 
473  27.05.1994  Parma ITA            20.30  Italy                   0-2 L   
474  02.06.1994  Tampere FIN                 Spain                   1-2 L   
475  17.08.1994  Copenhagen DEN              Denmark                 1-2 L   
476  07.09.1994  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Scotland                0-2 L   X. European Championship Qualifier
477  12.10.1994  Thessaloniki GRE     20.00  Greece                  0-4 L   X. European Championship Qualifier
478  26.10.1994  Tallinn EST                 Estonia                 7-0 W 
479  16.11.1994  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Faroe Islands           5-0 W   X. European Championship Qualifier
480  30.11.1994  Malaga SPA                  Spain                   0-2 L 
481  14.12.1994  Helsinki FIN         19.00  San Marino              4-1 W   X. European Championship Qualifier
482  16.02.1995  Port of Spain TTO           Trinidad/Tobago         2-2 D   
483  08.03.1995  Brno CZE                    Czech Republic          1-4 L   
484  29.03.1995  San Marino SMR       19.00  San Marino              2-0 W   X. European Championship Qualifier
485  26.04.1995  Toftir FRO           19.00  Faroe Islands           4-0 W   X. European Championship Qualifier
486  31.05.1995  Helsinki FIN                Denmark                 0-1 L   
487  11.06.1995  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Greece                  2-1 W   X. European Championship Qualifier
488  16.08.1995  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Russia                  0-6 L   X. European Championship Qualifier
489  06.09.1995  Glasgow SCO          20.00  Scotland                0-1 L   X. European Championship Qualifier
490  04.10.1995  Helsinki FIN                Turkey                  0-0 D   
491  15.11.1995  Moscow RUS           19.00  Russia                  1-3 L   X. European Championship Qualifier
492  09.02.1996  Bangkok THA                 Thailand                0-1 L   XXVII. Thai King's Cup
493  11.02.1996  Bangkok THA                 Denmark                 0-0 D   XXVII. Thai King's Cup
494  13.02.1996  Bangkok THA                 Romania                 1-1 D   XXVII. Thai King's Cup
495  16.02.1996  Bangkok THA                 Thailand                2-5 L   XXVII. Thai King's Cup
496  16.03.1996  Kuwait City KUW             Kuwait                  1-0 W   
497  29.05.1996  Strasbourg FRA              France                  0-2 L   
498  02.06.1996  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Turkey                  1-2 L 
499  14.08.1996  Riga LAT             19.30  Latvia                  0-0 D 
500  01.09.1996  Budapest HUN         18.30  Hungary                 0-1 L   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
501  06.10.1996  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Switzerland             2-3 L   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
502  30.10.1996  Kotka FIN                   Estonia                 2-2 D   
503  12.02.1997  Denizli TUR                 Turkey                  1-1 D   
504  21.02.1997  Kuala Lumpur MAS            Malaysia                1-2 L   I. Dunnhill Cup
505  23.02.1997  Kuala Lumpur MAS            China                   1-2 L   I. Dunnhill Cup   
506  25.02.1997  Kuala Lumpur MAS            Singapore               1-0 W   I. Dunnhill Cup
507  02.04.1997  Baku AZE             20.00  Azerbaijan              2-1 W   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
508  30.04.1997  Oslo NOR             20.00  Norway                  1-1 D   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
509  08.06.1997  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Azerbaijan              3-0 W   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
510  20.08.1997  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Norway                  0-4 L   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
511  06.09.1997  Lausanne SUI         20.15  Switzerland             2-1 W   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
512  11.10.1997  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Hungary                 1-1 D   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
513  05.02.1998  Limassol CYP                Cyprus                  1-1 D   II. Cyprus International Tournament 
514  09.02.1998  Larnaca CYP                 Slovakia                0-2 L   II. Cyprus International Tournament
515  25.03.1998  Valletta MLT                Malta                   2-0 W   
516  22.04.1998  Edinburgh SCO               Scotland                1-1 D 
517  27.05.1998  Helsinki FIN                Germany                 0-0 D   
518  05.06.1998  Helsinki FIN                France                  0-1 L   
519  19.08.1998  Kosice SVK                  Slovakia                0-0 D   
520  05.09.1998  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Moldova                 3-2 W   XI. European Championship Qualifier
521  10.10.1998  Belfast NIR          15.00  Northern Ireland        0-1 L   XI. European Championship Qualifier
522  14.10.1998  Istanbul TUR         20.30  Turkey                  3-1 W   XI. European Championship Qualifier
523  03.02.1999  Larnaca CYP                 Greece                  1-2 L   III. Cyprus International Tournament
524  05.02.1999  Paralimni CYP               Cyprus                  1-2 L   III. Cyprus International Tournament  
525  10.02.1999  Valletta MLT         17.30  Poland                  1-1 D
526  31.03.1999  Nurnberg GER         20.30  Germany                 0-2 L   XI. European Championship Qualifier
527  28.04.1999  Ljubljana SVN               Slovenia                1-1 D 
528  05.06.1999  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Turkey                  2-4 L   XI. European Championship Qualifier
529  09.06.1999  Chisinau MOL         19.00  Moldova                 0-0 D   XI. European Championship Qualifier
530  18.08.1999  Brugge BEL                  Belgium                 4-3 W   
531  04.09.1999  Helsinki FIN         20.00  Germany                 1-2 L   XI. European Championship Qualifier
532  09.10.1999  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Northern Ireland        4-1 W   XI. European Championship Qualifier
533  31.01.2000  La Manga SPA                Faroe Islands           1-0 W   Nordic Cup
534  02.02.2000  La Manga SPA                Iceland                 0-1 L   Nordic Cup
535  04.02.2000  La Manga SPA                Denmark                 2-1 W   Nordic Cup
536  20.02.2000  Bangkok THA          16.30  Thailand                0-0 D   XXXI. Thai King's Cup
537  23.02.2000  Bangkok THA          19.30  Estonia                 4-2 W   XXXI. Thai King's Cup 
538  27.02.2000  Bangkok THA          17.00  Thailand                1-5 L   XXXI. Thai King's Cup
539  29.03.2000  Cardiff WAL                 Wales                   2-1 W 
540  26.04.2000  Poznan POL           20.00  Poland                  0-0 D 
541  03.06.2000  Riga LAT                    Latvia                  0-1 L 
542  16.08.2000  Helsinki FIN                Norway                  3-1 W   Nordic Cup
543  02.09.2000  Helsinki FIN         15.00  Albania                 2-1 W   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
544  07.10.2000  Athens GRE           20.00  Greece                  0-1 L   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
545  11.10.2000  Helsinki FIN         19.00  England                 0-0 D   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
546  15.11.2000  Dublin IRL                  Ireland Republic        0-3 L 
547  01.02.2001  Jonkoping SWE               Sweden                  1-0 W   Nordic Cup [8]
548  15.02.2001  Kuwait City KUW             Kuwait                  3-4 L 
549  18.02.2001  Muscat OMN                  Oman                    2-1 W 
550  20.02.2001  Muscat OMN                  Oman                    2-0 W 
551  28.02.2001  Luxembourg LUX              Luxembourg              1-0 W 
552  24.03.2001  Liverpool ENG        15.00  England                 1-2 L   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
553  25.04.2001  Budapest HUN         18.30  Hungary                 0-0 D 
554  09.05.2001  Kuressaare FIN              Estonia                 1-1 D 
555  02.06.2001  Helsinki FIN         20.00  Germany                 2-2 D   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
556  15.08.2001  Helsinki FIN                Belgium                 4-1 W 
557  01.09.2001  Tirana ALB           19.00  Albania                 2-0 W   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
558  05.09.2001  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Greece                  5-1 W   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
559  06.10.2001  Gelsenkirchen GER    16.00  Germany                 0-0 D   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
560  04.01.2002  Manama BHR                  Bahrain                 2-0 W   Bahrain Shoot Soccer Tournament
561  07.01.2002  Manama BHR                  Albania                 1-1 D   Bahrain Shoot Soccer Tournament
562  10.01.2002  Manama BHR                  Macedonia               3-0 W   Bahrain Shoot Soccer Tournament
563  20.03.2002  Cartagena SPA        15.00  South Korea             0-2 L 
564  27.03.2002  Porto POR                   Portugal                4-1 W 
565  17.04.2002  Prilep MCD                  Macedonia               0-1 L 
567  22.05.2002  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Latvia                  2-1 W 
568  21.08.2002  Helsinki FIN         20.00  Ireland Republic        0-3 L 
569  07.09.2002  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Wales                   0-2 L   XII. European Championship Qualifier
560  12.10.2002  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Azerbaijan              3-0 W   XII. European Championship Qualifier
561  16.10.2002  Beograd YUG          19.00  Yugoslavia              0-2 L   XII. European Championship Qualifier
562  26.01.2003  Bridgetown BRB              Barbados                0-0 D 
563  29.01.2003  Port of Spain TTO           Trinidad/Tobago         2-1 W 
564  12.02.2003  Belfast NIR          20.00  Northern Ireland        1-0 W 
565  29.03.2003  Palermo ITA          21.00  Italy                   0-2 L   XII. European Championship Qualifier
566  30.04.2003  Vantaa FIN           17.00  Iceland                 3-0 W 
567  22.05.2003  Oslo NOR             19.00  Norway                  0-2 L 
568  07.06.2003  Helsinki FIN         19.00  Serbia-Montenegro       3-0 W   XII. European Championship Qualifier
569  11.06.2003  Helsinki FIN         21.00  Italy                   0-2 L   XII. European Championship Qualifier
570  20.08.2003  Copenhagen DEN       19.15  Denmark                 1-1 D 
571  06.09.2003  Baku AZE             19.00  Azerbaijan              2-1 W   XII. European Championship Qualifier
572  10.09.2003  Cardiff WAL          19.45  Wales                   1-1 D   XII. European Championship Qualifier
573  11.10.2003  Tampere FIN          17.00  Canada                  3-2 W 
574  16.11.2003  Houston USA          18.00  Honduras                2-1 W 
575  19.11.2003  San Jose CRC         21.00  Costa Rica              1-2 L 
576  03.02.2004  Guangzhou CHN        19.45  China                   1-2 L 
577  07.02.2004  Shenzhen CHN         15.30  China                   1-2 L 
578  31.03.2004  Valletta MLT         16.00  Malta                   2-1 W 
579  28.04.2004  Zenica BIH           20.00  Bosnia-Herzegovina      0-1 L 
580  28.05.2004  Tampere FIN          20.00  Sweden                  1-3 L 
581  18.08.2004  Bucuresti ROM        20.30  Romania                 1-2 L   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
582  04.09.2004  Tampere FIN          17.00  Andorra                 3-0 W   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
583  08.09.2004  Yerevan ARM          21.00  Armenia                 2-0 W   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
584  09.10.2004  Tampere FIN          17.00  Armenia                 3-1 W   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
585  13.10.2004  Amsterdam            20.30  Nederland               1-3 L   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
586  17.11.2004  Messina ITA          20.30  Italy                   0-1 L 
587  01.12.2004  Manama BHR           18.00  Bahrain                 2-1 W   Prime Minister's Cup
588  03.12.2004  Manama BHR                  Oman                    0-0 D   Prime Minister's Cup
589  08.02.2005  Nicosia CYP          18.45  Latvia                  2-1 W   IX. Cyprus International Tournament
590  09.02.2005  Nicosia CYP          18.45  Cyprus                  2-1 W   IX. Cyprus International Tournament
591  12.03.2005  Kuwait City KUW      20.00  Kuwait                  1-0 W 
592  18.03.2005  Damman KSA           19.45  Saudi Arabia            4-1 W 
593  26.03.2005  Teplice CZE          17.00  Czech Republic          3-4 L   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
594  02.06.2005  Tampere FIN          20.00  Denmark                 0-1 L 
595  08.06.2005  Helsinki FIN         21.00  Nederland               0-4 L   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
596  17.08.2005  Skopje MCD           20.00  Macedonia               3-0 W   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
597  03.09.2005  Andorra AND          16.00  Andorra                 0-0 D   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
598  07.09.2005  Tampere FIN          19.00  Macedonia               5-1 W   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
599  08.10.2005  Helsinki FIN         17.00  Romania                 0-1 L   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
600  12.10.2005  Helsinki FIN         18.30  Czech Republic          0-3 L   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
601  12.11.2005  Helsinki FIN         14.30  Estonia                 2-2 D 
602  21.01.2006  Riyadh KSA           18.40  Saudi Arabia            1-1 D   LG Cup
603  25.01.2006  Riyadh KSA           16.40  South Korea             0-1 L   LG Cup
604  18.02.2006  Shizuoka JPN         19.20  Japan                   0-2 L   Kirin World Challenge Go For 2006
605  28.02.2006  Larnaca CYP          17.00  Kazakhstan              0-0 D A X. Cyprus International Tournament [9]
606  01.03.2006  Larnaca CYP                 Belarus                 2-2 D   X. Cyprus International Tournament [10]
607  25.05.2006  Goteborg SWE         15.00  Sweden
608  16.08.2006  Helsinki FIN                Ireland Republic

All matches are friendlies stated otherwise.

Note:

[1] Kristiania was an old name of Oslo before 1925.
[2] Match was played indoors.
[3] Match was played indoors.
[4] Match was played indoors.
[5] Match was played indoors.
[6] Match was played indoors.
[7] Match was played indoors.
[8] Match was played indoors.
[9] Finland lost 1-3 on penalties.
[10] Finland won 7-6 on penalties.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hyung-Jin Yoon for the YANSFIELD

Author: Hyung-Jin Yoon (rdfc@com.ne.kr)
Last updated: 10 May 2006

(C) Copyright Hyung-Jin Yoon and YANSFIELD 2006
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.