Colombia - List of International Matches


Overview


List of Full International Matches

No.  Date        Venue                 Time  Opponent            Score   Competition
  1  10.02.1938  Ciudad de Panama PAN        Mexico              1-3 L   IV. Central American/Caribbean Games
  2  14.02.1938  Ciudad de Panama PAN        Panama              4-2 W   IV. Central American/Caribbean Games [1]
  3  18.02.1938  Ciudad de Panama PAN        Costa Rica          1-2 L   IV. Central American/Caribbean Games [2]
  4  21.02.1938  Ciudad de Panama PAN        El Salvador         3-2 W   IV. Central American/Caribbean Games
  5  23.02.1938  Ciudad de Panama PAN        Venezuela           1-2 L   IV. Central American/Caribbean Games
  6  08.08.1938  Bogota COL                  Peru                2-4 L   I. Bolivarian Games
  7  10.08.1938  Bogota COL                  Ecuador             1-2 L   I. Bolivarian Games [3]
  8  13.08.1938  Bogota COL                  Venezuela           2-0 W   I. Bolivarian Games
  9  16.08.1938  Bogota COL                  Bolivia             1-2 L   I. Bolivarian Games
 10  21.01.1945  Santiago CHI                Brazil              0-3 L   XVIII. South American Championship
 11  28.01.1945  Santiago CHI                Uruguay             0-7 L   XVIII. South American Championship
 12  31.01.1945  Santiago CHI                Chile               0-2 L   XVIII. South American Championship
 13  07.02.1945  Santiago CHI                Argentina           1-9 L   XVIII. South American Championship
 14  18.02.1945  Santiago CHI                Ecuador             3-1 W   XVIII. South American Championship
 15  21.02.1945  Santiago CHI                Bolivia             3-3 D   XVIII. South American Championship
 16  09.12.1946  Barranquilla COL            Curacao             4-2 W   V. Central American/Caribbean Games
 17  11.12.1946  Barranquilla COL            Venezuela           2-0 W   V. Central American/Caribbean Games
 18  14.12.1946  Barranquilla COL            Guatemala           4-2 W   V. Central American/Caribbean Games
 19  16.12.1946  Barranquilla COL            Puerto Rico         4-1 W   V. Central American/Caribbean Games
 20  18.12.1946  Barranquilla COL            Costa Rica          4-1 W   V. Central American/Caribbean Games
 21  20.12.1946  Barranquilla COL            Panama              2-1 W   V. Central American/Caribbean Games
 22  02.12.1947  Guayaquil ECU               Uruguay             0-2 L   XX. South American Championship
 23  04.12.1947  Guayaquil ECU               Ecuador             0-0 D   XX. South American Championship
 24  13.12.1947  Guayaquil ECU               Bolivia             0-0 D   XX. South American Championship
 25  18.12.1947  Guayaquil ECU               Argentina           0-6 L   XX. South American Championship
 26  20.12.1947  Guayaquil ECU               Paraguay            0-2 L   XX. South American Championship
 27  23.12.1947  Guayaquil ECU               Peru                1-5 L   XX. South American Championship
 28  29.12.1947  Guayaquil ECU               Chile               1-4 L   XX. South American Championship
 29  06.04.1949  Sao Paulo BRA               Paraguay            0-3 L   XXI. South American Championship
 30  10.04.1949  Rio de Janeiro BRA          Peru                0-4 L   XXI. South American Championship
 31  17.04.1949  Sao Paulo BRA               Brazil              0-5 L   XXI. South American Championship
 32  20.04.1949  Rio de Janeiro BRA          Chile               1-1 D   XXI. South American Championship
 33  24.04.1949  Sao Paulo BRA               Uruguay             2-2 D   XXI. South American Championship
 34  03.05.1949  Rio de Janeiro BRA          Ecuador             1-4 L   XXI. South American Championship
 35  06.05.1949  Rio de Janeiro BRA          Bolivia             0-4 L   XXI. South American Championship
 36  13.03.1957  Lima PER                    Argentina           2-8 L   XXV. South American Championship
 37  17.03.1957  Lima PER                    Uruguay             1-0 W   XXV. South American Championship
 38  21.03.1957  Lima PER                    Chile               2-3 L   XXV. South American Championship
 39  24.03.1957  Lima PER                    Brazil              0-9 L   XXV. South American Championship
 40  27.03.1957  Lima PER                    Peru                1-4 L   XXV. South American Championship
 41  01.04.1957  Lima PER                    Ecuador             4-1 W   XXV. South American Championship
 42  16.06.1957  Bogota COL                  Uruguay             1-1 D   VI. World Cup Qualifier
 43  20.06.1957  Bogota COL                  Paraguay            2-3 L   VI. World Cup Qualifier
 44  23.06.1957  Medellin COL                Paraguay            1-2 L 
 45  30.06.1957  Montevideo URG              Uruguay             0-1 L   VI. World Cup Qualifier
 46  07.07.1957  Asuncion PAR                Paraguay            0-3 L   VI. World Cup Qualifier
 47  05.02.1961  Bogota COL                  U.S.A.              2-0 W 
 48  30.04.1961  Bogota COL                  Peru                1-0 W   VII. World Cup Qualifier
 49  07.05.1961  Lima PER                    Peru                1-1 D   VII. World Cup Qualifier
 50  01.04.1962  Bogota COL                  Mexico              0-1 L 
 51  04.04.1962  Cali COL                    Mexico              2-2 D 
 52  25.04.1962  Ciudad de Mexico MEX        Mexico              0-1 L 
 53  30.05.1962  Arica CHI            15.00  Uruguay             1-2 L   VII. World Cup
 54  03.06.1962  Arica CHI            18.00  Soviet Union        4-4 D   VII. World Cup
 55  07.06.1962  Arica CHI            15.00  Yugoslavia          0-5 L   VII. World Cup
 56  10.03.1963  Cochabamba BOL              Argentina           2-4 L   XXVIII. South American Championship
 57  14.03.1963  La Paz BOL                  Brazil              1-5 L   XXVIII. South American Championship
 58  17.03.1963  Cochabamba BOL              Bolivia             1-2 L   XXVIII. South American Championship
 59  20.03.1963  Cochabamba BOL              Paraguay            2-3 L   XXVIII. South American Championship
 60  24.03.1963  La Paz BOL                  Peru                1-1 D   XXVIII. South American Championship
 61  31.03.1963  La Paz BOL                  Ecuador             3-4 L   XXVIII. South American Championship
 62  01.09.1963  Bogota COL                  Costa Rica          4-5 L 
 63  04.09.1963  Cali COL                    Costa Rica          1-0 W 
 64  20.07.1965  Barranquilla COL            Ecuador             0-1 L   VIII. World Cup Qualifier
 65  25.07.1965  Guayaquil ECU               Ecuador             0-2 L   VIII. World Cup Qualifier
 66  01.08.1965  Santiago CHI                Chile               2-7 L   VIII. World Cup Qualifier
 67  07.08.1965  Barranquilla COL            Chile               2-0 W   VIII. World Cup Qualifier
 68  30.11.1966  Santiago CHI                Chile               2-5 L   XXIX. South American Championship Qualifier
 69  11.12.1966  Bogota COL                  Chile               0-0 D   XXIX. South American Championship Qualifier
 70  16.10.1968  Bogota COL                  Mexico              0-1 L 
 71  04.02.1969  Leon MEX                    Mexico              0-1 L 
 72  20.02.1969  Bogota COL                  Soviet Union        1-3 L 
 73  08.05.1969  Bogota COL                  Peru                1-3 L 
 74  15.06.1969  Bogota COL                  Chile               3-3 D 
 75  18.06.1969  Lima PER                    Peru                1-1 D 
 76  22.06.1969  Guayaquil ECU               Ecuador             1-4 L 
 77  02.07.1969  Cali COL                    Uruguay             0-1 L 
 78  27.07.1969  Bogota COL                  Venezuela           3-0 W   IX. World Cup Qualifier
 79  02.08.1969  Caracas VEN                 Venezuela           1-1 D   IX. World Cup Qualifier
 80  06.08.1969  Bogota COL                  Brazil              0-2 L   IX. World Cup Qualifier
 81  10.08.1969  Bogota COL                  Paraguay            0-1 L   IX. World Cup Qualifier
 82  21.08.1969  Rio de Janeiro BRA          Brazil              2-6 L   IX. World Cup Qualifier
 83  24.08.1969  Asuncion PAR                Paraguay            1-2 L   IX. World Cup Qualifier
 84  20.05.1970  Bogota COL                  England             0-4 L   [4]
 85  29.03.1972  Bogota COL                  Peru                1-1 D 
 86  03.06.1972  Caracas VEN                 Venezuela           1-2 L 
 87  06.06.1972  Lima PER                    Peru                0-0 D 
 88  18.06.1972  Salvador BRA                France              2-3 L   Brazil Independence Cup
 89  22.06.1972  Salvador BRA                Argentina           1-4 L   Brazil Independence Cup
 90  15.02.1973  Bogota COL                  East Germany        0-2 L 
 91  27.05.1973  Port-au-Prince HAI          Haiti               2-1 W 
 92  29.05.1973  Port-au-Prince HAI          Haiti               1-2 L 
 93  21.06.1973  Bogota COL                  Ecuador             1-1 D   X. World Cup Qualifier
 94  24.06.1973  Bogota COL                  Uruguay             0-0 D   X. World Cup Qualifier
 95  28.06.1973  Guayaquil ECU               Ecuador             1-1 D   X. World Cup Qualifier
 96  01.07.1973  Lima PER                    Peru                1-3 L 
 97  05.07.1973  Montevideo URG              Uruguay             1-0 W   X. World Cup Qualifier
 98  20.07.1975  Bogota COL                  Paraguay            1-0 W   XXX. Copa America
 99  27.07.1975  Quito ECU                   Ecuador             3-1 W   XXX. Copa America
100  30.07.1975  Asuncion PAR                Paraguay            1-0 W   XXX. Copa America [5]
101  07.08.1975  Bogota COL                  Ecuador             2-0 W   XXX. Copa America
102  21.09.1975  Bogota COL                  Uruguay             3-0 W   XXX. Copa America
103  01.10.1975  Montevideo URG              Uruguay             0-1 L   XXX. Copa America
104  16.10.1975  Bogota COL                  Peru                1-0 W   XXX. Copa America
105  22.10.1975  Lima PER                    Peru                0-2 L   XXX. Copa America
106  28.10.1975  Caracas VEN                 Peru                0-1 L   XXX. Copa America
107  15.10.1976  Bogota COL                  Uruguay             1-2 L 
108  16.01.1977  Bogota COL                  Ecuador             0-1 L 
109  26.01.1977  Quito ECU                   Ecuador             1-4 L 
110  30.01.1977  Bogota COL                  Yugoslavia          0-1 L 
111  20.02.1977  Bogota COL                  Brazil              0-0 D   XI. World Cup Qualifier
112  24.02.1977  Bogota COL                  Paraguay            0-1 L   XI. World Cup Qualifier
113  06.03.1977  Asuncion PAR                Paraguay            1-1 D   XI. World Cup Qualifier
114  09.03.1977  Rio de Janeiro BRA          Brazil              0-6 L   XI. World Cup Qualifier
115  29.06.1979  Bogota COL                  Spain               1-1 D   [6]
116  08.07.1979  Caracas VEN                 Spain               0-0 D   [6]
117  18.07.1979  Lima PER                    Peru                1-0 W 
118  25.07.1979  Bogota COL                  Peru                1-2 L 
119  01.08.1979  San Cristobal VEN           Venezuela           0-0 D   XXXI. Copa America
120  15.08.1979  Bogota COL                  Chile               1-0 W   XXXI. Copa America
121  22.08.1979  Bogota COL                  Venezuela           4-0 W   XXXI. Copa America
122  05.09.1979  Santiago CHI                Chile               0-2 L   XXXI. Copa America
123  09.07.1980  Bogota COL           20.40  Poland              1-4 L 
124  01.02.1981  Bogota COL                  Brazil              1-1 D 
125  10.03.1981  Santiago CHI                Chile               0-1 L 
126  15.03.1981  Asuncion PAR                Paraguay            2-0 W 
127  19.03.1981  Bogota COL                  Chile               1-2 L 
128  02.07.1981  Bogota COL                  Spain               1-1 D 
129  26.07.1981  Bogota COL                  Peru                1-1 D   XII. World Cup Qualifier
130  09.08.1981  Montevideo URG              Uruguay             2-3 L   XII. World Cup Qualifier
131  16.08.1981  Lima PER                    Peru                0-2 L   XII. World Cup Qualifier
132  13.09.1981  Bogota COL                  Uruguay             1-1 D   XII. World Cup Qualifier
133  14.02.1983  Bogota COL                  Poland              1-0 W 
134  14.07.1983  Bogota COL                  Chile               2-2 D 
135  17.07.1983  Bogota COL                  Poland              1-1 D 
136  26.07.1983  Quito ECU                   Ecuador             0-0 D 
137  29.07.1983  Bogota COL                  Ecuador             0-0 D 
138  14.08.1983  La Paz BOL                  Bolivia             1-0 W   XXXII. Copa America
139  17.08.1983  Lima PER                    Peru                0-1 L   XXXII. Copa America
140  28.08.1983  Bogota COL                  Peru                2-2 D   XXXII. Copa America
141  31.08.1983  Bogota COL                  Bolivia             2-2 D   XXXII. Copa America
142  26.07.1984  Medellin COL                Peru                1-1 D 
143  09.08.1984  Lima PER                    Peru                0-0 D 
144  24.08.1984  Bogota COL                  Argentina           1-0 W 
145  09.10.1984  Los Angeles USA             Mexico              0-1 L 
146  11.10.1984  Los Angeles USA             U.S.A.              0-1 L 
147  01.02.1985  Bogota COL                  Switzerland         2-2 D 
148  10.02.1985  Bogota COL           15.45  Poland              1-2 L 
149  14.02.1985  Cali COL             20.00  Poland              1-0 W 
150  21.02.1985  Santiago CHI                Chile               1-1 D 
151  24.02.1985  Montevideo URG              Uruguay             0-3 L 
152  28.02.1985  Asuncion PAR                Paraguay            3-0 W 
153  17.04.1985  Pereira COL                 Paraguay            1-0 W 
154  19.04.1985  Bogota COL                  Paraguay            2-2 D 
155  25.04.1985  Belo Horizonte BRA          Brazil              1-2 L 
156  28.04.1985  Bogota COL                  Uruguay             2-1 W 
157  15.05.1985  Bogota COL                  Brazil              1-0 W 
158  26.05.1985  Bogota COL                  Peru                1-0 W   XIII. World Cup Qualifier
159  02.06.1985  Bogota COL                  Argentina           1-3 L   XIII. World Cup Qualifier
160  09.06.1985  Lima PER                    Peru                0-0 D   XIII. World Cup Qualifier
161  16.06.1985  Buenos Aires ARG            Argentina           0-1 L   XIII. World Cup Qualifier
162  23.06.1985  San Cristobal VEN           Venezuela           2-2 D   XIII. World Cup Qualifier
163  30.06.1985  Bogota COL                  Venezuela           2-0 W   XIII. World Cup Qualifier
164  27.10.1985  Asuncion PAR                Paraguay            0-3 L   XIII. World Cup Qualifier
165  03.11.1985  Cali COL                    Paraguay            2-1 W   XIII. World Cup Qualifier
166  11.06.1987  Medellin COL                Ecuador             1-0 W 
167  14.06.1987  Guayaquil ECU               Ecuador             0-3 L 
168  01.07.1987  Rosario ARG                 Bolivia             2-0 W   XXXIII. Copa America
169  05.07.1987  Rosario ARG                 Paraguay            3-0 W   XXXIII. Copa America
170  08.07.1987  Cordoba ARG                 Chile               1-2 L   XXXIII. Copa America
171  11.07.1987  Buenos Aires ARG            Argentina           2-1 W   XXXIII. Copa America
172  30.03.1988  Armenia COL                 Canada              3-0 W 
173  14.05.1988  Miami USA                   U.S.A.              2-0 W 
174  17.05.1988  Glasgow SCO                 Scotland            0-0 D   Stanley Rous Cup
175  19.05.1988  Helsinki FIN                Finland             3-1 W 
176  24.05.1988  London ENG                  England             1-1 D   Stanley Rous Cup
177  07.08.1988  Bogota COL                  Uruguay             2-1 W   Gonzalo Jimenez de Quesada Cup
178  03.02.1989  Pereira COL                 Peru                1-0 W   Centenary of Armenia Cup
179  05.02.1989  Armenia COL                 Chile               1-0 W   Centenary of Armenia Cup
180  09.03.1989  Barranquilla COL            Argentina           1-0 W 
181  24.06.1989  Miami USA                   U.S.A.              1-0 W 
182  27.06.1989  Miami USA                   Haiti               4-0 W 
183  03.07.1989  Salvador BRA                Venezuela           4-2 W   XXXIV. Copa America
184  05.07.1989  Salvador BRA                Paraguay            0-1 L   XXXIV. Copa America
185  07.07.1989  Salvador BRA                Brazil              0-0 D   XXXIV. Copa America
186  09.07.1989  Recife BRA                  Peru                1-1 D   XXXIV. Copa America
187  06.08.1989  Montevideo URG              Uruguay             0-0 D 
188  20.08.1989  Barranquilla COL            Ecuador             2-0 W   XIV. World Cup Qualifier
189  27.08.1989  Asuncion PAR                Paraguay            1-2 L   XIV. World Cup Qualifier
190  03.09.1989  Guayaquil ECU               Ecuador             0-0 D   XIV. World Cup Qualifier
191  17.09.1989  Barranquilla COL            Paraguay            2-1 W   XIV. World Cup Qualifier
192  15.10.1989  Barranquilla COL            Israel              1-0 W   XIV. World Cup Qualifier
193  30.10.1989  Tel Aviv ISR                Israel              0-0 D   XIV. World Cup Qualifier
194  02.02.1990  Miami USA                   Uruguay             0-2 L   Orange Bowl Cup
195  04.02.1990  Miami USA                   U.S.A.              1-1 D   Orange Bowl Cup [7]
196  20.02.1990  Los Angeles USA             Soviet Union        0-0 D   Marlboro Cup [8]
197  17.04.1990  Los Angeles USA             Mexico              0-2 L
198  22.04.1990  Miami USA                   U.S.A.              1-0 W 
199  04.05.1990  Chicago USA          21.00  Poland              2-1 W 
200  26.05.1990  Cairo EGY                   Egypt               1-1 D 
201  02.06.1990  Budapest HUN                Hungary             1-3 L 
202  09.06.1990  Bologna ITA          17.00  U.A.E.              2-0 W   XIV. World Cup
203  14.06.1990  Bologna ITA          17.00  Yugoslavia          0-1 L   XIV. World Cup
204  19.06.1990  Milano ITA           17.00  West Germany        1-1 D   XIV. World Cup
205  23.06.1990  Napoli ITA           17.00  Cameroon            1-2 L   XIV. World Cup
206  29.01.1991  Leon MEX                    Mexico              0-0 D 
207  03.02.1991  Miami USA                   Switzerland         2-3 L   Miami Cup
208  05.06.1991  Stockholm SWE               Sweden              2-2 D 
209  25.06.1991  San Jose CRC                Costa Rica          1-0 W 
210  07.07.1991  Valparaiso CHI              Ecuador             1-0 W   XXXV. Copa America
211  11.07.1991  Vina del Mar CHI            Bolivia             0-0 D   XXXV. Copa America
212  13.07.1991  Vina del Mar CHI            Brazil              2-0 W   XXXV. Copa America
213  15.07.1991  Vina del Mar CHI            Uruguay             0-1 L   XXXV. Copa America
214  17.07.1991  Santiago CHI                Chile               1-1 D   XXXV. Copa America
215  19.07.1991  Santiago CHI                Brazil              0-2 L   XXXV. Copa America
216  21.07.1991  Santiago CHI                Argentina           1-2 L   XXXV. Copa America
217  31.07.1992  Los Angeles USA             U.S.A.              1-0 W   LA Friendship Cup
218  02.08.1992  Los Angeles USA             Mexico              0-0 D   LA Friendship Cup
219  24.02.1993  San Cristobal VEN           Venezuela           0-0 D 
220  31.03.1993  Medellin COL                Costa Rica          4-1 W 
221  08.05.1993  Miami USA                   U.S.A.              2-1 W 
222  21.05.1993  Bogota COL                  Venezuela           1-1 D 
223  30.05.1993  Santiago CHI                Chile               1-1 D 
224  06.06.1993  Bogota COL                  Chile               1-0 W 
225  16.06.1993  Machala ECU                 Mexico              2-1 W   XXXVI. Copa America
226  20.06.1993  Machala ECU                 Bolivia             1-1 D   XXXVI. Copa America
227  23.06.1993  Guayaquil ECU               Argentina           1-1 D   XXXVI. Copa America
228  26.06.1993  Guayaquil ECU               Uruguay             1-1 D   XXXVI. Copa America [9]
229  01.07.1993  Guayaquil ECU               Argentina           0-0 D   XXXVI. Copa America [10]
230  03.07.1993  Portoviejo ECU              Ecuador             1-0 W   XXXVI. Copa America
231  01.08.1993  Barranquilla COL            Paraguay            0-0 D   XV. World Cup Qualifier
232  08.08.1993  Lima PER                    Peru                1-0 W   XV. World Cup Qualifier
233  15.08.1993  Barranquilla COL            Argentina           2-1 W   XV. World Cup Qualifier
234  22.08.1993  Asuncion PAR                Paraguay            1-1 D   XV. World Cup Qualifier
235  29.08.1993  Barranquilla COL            Peru                4-0 W   XV. World Cup Qualifier
236  05.09.1993  Buenos Aires ARG            Argentina           5-0 W   XV. World Cup Qualifier
237  28.01.1994  Barinas VEN                 Venezuela           2-1 W 
238  06.02.1994  Jeddah KSA                  Saudi Arabia        1-1 D 
239  10.02.1994  Jeddah KSA                  Saudi Arabia        1-0 W 
240  18.02.1994  Miami USA                   Sweden              0-0 D   Joe Robbie Cup
241  20.02.1994  Miami USA                   Bolivia             2-0 W   Joe Robbie Cup
242  26.02.1994  Monterey Park USA    19.00  South Korea         2-2 D 
243  02.03.1994  Ciudad de Mexico MEX        Mexico              0-0 D 
244  07.04.1994  Villavicencio COL           Bolivia             0-1 L 
245  17.04.1994  Armenia COL                 Nigeria             1-0 W 
246  03.05.1994  Miami USA                   Peru                1-0 W   Miami Cup
247  05.05.1994  Miami USA                   El Salvador         3-0 W   Miami Cup
248  03.06.1994  Boston USA                  Northern Ireland    2-0 W 
249  05.06.1994  New Jersey USA              Greece              2-0 W 
250  18.06.1994  Pasadena USA         16.35  Romania             1-3 L   XV. World Cup
251  22.06.1994  Pasadena USA         16.35  U.S.A.              1-2 L   XV. World Cup
252  26.06.1994  San Francisco USA    13.05  Switzerland         2-0 W   XV. World Cup
253  31.01.1995  Hong Kong HKG        14.00  South Korea         0-1 L   XIII. Carlsberg Cup
254  08.02.1995  Brisbane AUS                Australia           0-0 D 
255  11.02.1995  Sydney AUS                  Australia           1-0 W 
256  22.03.1995  Medellin COL                Uruguay             2-1 W 
257  17.06.1995  Piscataway USA              Nigeria             1-0 W   US Cup
258  21.06.1995  Washington USA              Mexico              0-0 D   US Cup
259  25.06.1995  Piscataway USA              U.S.A.              0-0 D   US Cup
260  07.07.1995  Rivera URG                  Peru                1-1 D   XXXVII. Copa America
261  10.07.1995  Rivera URG                  Ecuador             1-0 W   XXXVII. Copa America
262  13.07.1995  Rivera URG                  Brazil              0-3 L   XXXVII. Copa America
263  16.07.1995  Montevideo URG              Paraguay            1-1 D   XXXVII. Copa America [11]
264  19.07.1995  Montevideo URG              Uruguay             0-2 L   XXXVII. Copa America
265  22.07.1995  Maldonado URG               U.S.A.              4-1 W   XXXVII. Copa America
266  06.09.1995  London ENG                  England             0-0 D 
267  11.10.1995  Buenos Aires ARG            Argentina           0-0 D 
268  26.10.1995  Beijing CHN                 China               1-2 L 
269  30.11.1995  Los Angeles USA             Mexico              2-2 D 
270  20.12.1995  Manaus BRA                  Brazil              1-3 L 
271  06.03.1996  Miami USA                   Honduras            2-1 W 
272  21.03.1996  Neiva COL                   Trinidad/Tobago     3-0 W 
273  28.03.1996  Medellin COL                Bolivia             4-1 W 
274  24.04.1996  Barranquilla COL     21.00  Paraguay            1-0 W   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
275  29.05.1996  Miami USA                   Scotland            1-0 W 
276  02.06.1996  Lima PER             16.00  Peru                1-1 D   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
277  07.07.1996  Barranquilla COL     15.30  Uruguay             3-1 W   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
278  01.09.1996  Barranquilla COL     16.00  Chile               4-1 W   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
279  09.10.1996  Quito ECU            11.30  Ecuador             1-0 W   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
280  01.11.1996  New York USA                Honduras            2-1 W 
281  10.11.1996  La Paz BOL           15.00  Bolivia             2-2 D   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
282  23.11.1996  Suwon KOR            15.00  South Korea         1-4 L   [12]
283  15.12.1996  Puerto Ordaz VEN     16.00  Venezuela           2-0 W   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
284  08.02.1997  Pereira COL                 Slovakia            1-0 W 
285  12.02.1997  Barranquilla COL     16.00  Argentina           0-1 L   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
286  02.04.1997  Asuncion PAR         21.00  Paraguay            1-2 L   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
287  30.04.1997  Barranquilla COL     21.00  Peru                0-1 L   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
288  08.06.1997  Montevideo URG       15.30  Uruguay             1-1 D   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
289  13.06.1997  Santa Cruz BOL       18.35  Mexico              1-2 L   XXXVIII. Copa America
290  16.06.1997  Santa Cruz BOL       18.35  Costa Rica          4-1 W   XXXVIII. Copa America
291  19.06.1997  Santa Cruz BOL       20.35  Brazil              0-2 L   XXXVIII. Copa America
292  21.06.1997  La Paz BOL           18.05  Bolivia             1-2 L   XXXVIII. Copa America
293  05.07.1997  Santiago CHI         20.30  Chile               1-4 L   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
294  20.07.1997  Barranquilla COL     15.30  Ecuador             1-0 W   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
295  06.08.1997  Kingston JAM                Jamaica             0-1 L
296  20.08.1997  Barranquilla COL     21.00  Bolivia             3-0 W   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
297  24.08.1997  Lima PER                    Peru                1-2 L   FPF 75th Anniversary
298  05.09.1997  New Jersey USA              El Salvador         2-2 D   [13]
299  10.09.1997  Barranquilla COL     21.00  Venezuela           1-0 W   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
300  08.10.1997  Oslo NOR             20.00  Norway              0-0 D 
301  16.11.1997  Buenos Aires ARG     19.10  Argentina           1-1 D   XVI. World Cup Qualifier
302  25.03.1998  Bogota COL                  Yugoslavia          0-0 D 
303  28.03.1998  New Haven USA               Paraguay            1-1 D 
304  22.04.1998  Santiago CHI                Chile               2-2 D 
305  23.05.1998  New Jersey USA       21.00  Scotland            2-2 D 
306  30.05.1998  Frankfurt/Main GER          Germany             1-3 L 
307  03.06.1998  Brussels BEL         20.15  Belgium             0-2 L
308  15.06.1998  Lyons FRA            16.30  Romania             0-1 L   XVI. World Cup
309  22.06.1998  Montpellier FRA      16.30  Tunisia             1-0 W   XVI. World Cup
310  26.06.1998  Lens FRA             20.00  England             0-2 L   XVI. World Cup
311  09.02.1999  Miami USA                   Germany             3-3 D 
312  30.03.1999  Maracaibo VEN               Venezuela           0-0 D 
313  15.04.1999  Caracas VEN                 Venezuela           1-1 D 
314  22.04.1999  Luque PAR                   Paraguay            2-0 W 
315  29.05.1999  New Jersey USA              El Salvador         1-2 L 
316  17.06.1999  Manizales COL               Peru                3-3 D 
317  24.06.1999  Ciudad del Este PAR         Paraguay            1-2 L 
318  01.07.1999  Asuncion PAR         19.05  Uruguay             1-0 W   XXXIX. Copa America
319  04.07.1999  Luque PAR            17.05  Argentina           3-0 W   XXXIX. Copa America
320  07.07.1999  Luque PAR            19.05  Ecuador             2-1 W   XXXIX. Copa America
321  11.07.1999  Luque PAR            14.35  Chile               2-3 L   XXXIX. Copa America
322  08.09.1999  Miami USA                   Trinidad/Tobago     3-4 L 
323  13.10.1999  Cordoba ARG                 Argentina           1-2 L 
324  20.10.1999  San Diego USA               Mexico              0-0 D 
325  19.11.1999  Bogota COL                  Slovakia            1-0 W 
326  12.02.2000  Miami USA            21.00  Jamaica             1-0 W   V. CONCACAF Gold Cup
327  16.02.2000  Miami USA            19.00  Honduras            0-2 L   V. CONCACAF Gold Cup
328  19.02.2000  Miami USA            15.00  U.S.A.              2-2 D   V. CONCACAF Gold Cup [14]
329  23.02.2000  San Diego USA        20.00  Peru                2-1 W   V. CONCACAF Gold Cup
330  27.02.2000  Los Angeles USA      12.00  Canada              0-2 L   V. CONCACAF Gold Cup
331  28.03.2000  Bogota COL           21.00  Brazil              0-0 D   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
332  26.04.2000  La Paz BOL           12.00  Bolivia             1-1 D   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
333  27.05.2000  New York USA                Jamaica             3-0 W 
334  04.06.2000  Bogota COL           17.30  Venezuela           3-0 W   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
335  29.06.2000  Bogota COL           21.00  Argentina           1-3 L   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
336  19.07.2000  Lima PER             21.10  Peru                1-0 W   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
337  25.07.2000  Quito ECU            16.00  Ecuador             0-0 D   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
338  15.08.2000  Bogota COL           18.00  Uruguay             1-0 W   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
339  02.09.2000  Santiago CHI         20.30  Chile               1-0 W   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
340  07.10.2000  Bogota COL           20.00  Paraguay            0-2 L   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
341  15.11.2000  Sao Paulo BRA        16.00  Brazil              0-1 L   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
342  31.01.2001  Los Angeles USA             Mexico              3-2 W 
343  03.02.2001  Miami USA                   U.S.A.              1-0 W 
344  28.02.2001  Bogota COL           19.00  Australia           3-2 W 
345  27.03.2001  Bogota COL           19.00  Bolivia             2-0 W   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
346  24.04.2001  San Cristobal VEN    19.00  Venezuela           2-2 D   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
347  03.06.2001  Buenos Aires ARG     15.00  Argentina           0-3 L   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
348  11.07.2001  Barranquilla COL     20.45  Venezuela           2-0 W   XL. Copa America
349  14.07.2001  Barranquilla COL     18.30  Ecuador             1-0 W   XL. Copa America
350  17.07.2001  Barranquilla COL     20.45  Chile               2-0 W   XL. Copa America
351  23.07.2001  Armenia COL          17.30  Peru                3-0 W   XL. Copa America
352  26.07.2001  Manizales COL        19.45  Honduras            2-0 W   XL. Copa America
353  29.07.2001  Bogota COL           16.30  Mexico              1-0 W   XL. Copa America
354  04.08.2001  New York USA                Liberia             2-1 W 
355  16.08.2001  Bogota COL           20.00  Peru                0-1 L   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
356  05.09.2001  Bogota COL           20.30  Ecuador             0-0 D   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
357  07.10.2001  Montevideo URG       16.00  Uruguay             1-1 D   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
358  07.11.2001  Bogota COL           16.00  Chile               3-1 W   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
359  14.11.2001  Asuncion PAR         20.40  Paraguay            4-0 W   XVII. World Cup Qualifier
360  07.05.2002  Caracas VEN                 Venezuela           0-0 D 
361  09.05.2002  San Jose CRC                Costa Rica          2-1 W 
362  12.05.2002  Ciudad de Mexico MEX        Mexico              1-2 L 
363  20.11.2002  San Pedro Sula HON          Honduras            0-1 L 
364  12.02.2003  Phoenix USA                 Mexico              0-0 D 
365  29.03.2003  Busan KOR            19.00  South Korea         0-0 D 
366  30.04.2003  Miami USA                   Honduras            0-0 D 
367  08.06.2003  Madrid SPA                  Ecuador             0-0 D   Torneo de la Amistad
368  18.06.2003  Lyon FRA             21.00  France              0-1 L   VI. FIFA Confederations Cup
369  20.06.2003  Lyon FRA             19.00  New Zealand         3-1 W   VI. FIFA Confederations Cup
370  22.06.2003  St. Etienne FRA      21.00  Japan               1-0 W   VI. FIFA Confederations Cup
371  26.06.2003  Lyon FRA             18.00  Cameroon            0-1 L   VI. FIFA Confederations Cup
372  28.06.2003  St. Etienne FRA      18.00  Turkey              1-2 L   VI. FIFA Confederations Cup
373  13.07.2003  Miami USA            15.00  Jamaica             1-0 W   VII. CONCACAF Gold Cup
374  17.07.2003  Miami USA            20.00  Guatemala           1-1 D   VII. CONCACAF Gold Cup
375  19.07.2003  Miami USA            20.00  Brazil              0-2 L   VII. CONCACAF Gold Cup
376  20.08.2003  New York USA         20.30  Slovakia            0-0 D 
377  07.09.2003  Barranquilla COL     16.15  Brazil              1-2 L   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
378  10.09.2003  La Paz BOL           16.00  Bolivia             0-4 L   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
379  15.11.2003  Barranquilla COL     16.00  Venezuela           0-1 L   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
380  19.11.2003  Barranquilla COL     21.00  Argentina           1-1 D   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
381  18.02.2004  Tegucigalpa HON      19.00  Honduras            1-1 D 
382  31.03.2004  Lima PER             21.45  Peru                2-0 W   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
383  28.04.2004  Washington USA              El Salvador         2-0 W 
384  02.06.2004  Quito ECU            16.00  Ecuador             1-2 L   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
385  06.06.2004  Barranquilla COL     17.10  Uruguay             5-0 W   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
386  27.06.2004  Miami USA            20.00  Argentina           2-0 W 
387  06.07.2004  Lima PER             17.30  Venezuela           1-0 W   XLI. Copa America
388  09.07.2004  Lima PER             17.30  Bolivia             1-0 W   XLI. Copa America
389  12.07.2004  Trujillo PER         19.45  Peru                2-2 D   XLI. Copa America
390  17.07.2004  Trujillo PER         19.45  Costa Rica          2-0 W   XLI. Copa America
391  20.07.2004  Lima PER             19.45  Argentina           0-3 L   XLI. Copa America
392  24.07.2004  Cusco PER            19.45  Uruguay             1-2 L   XLI. Copa America
393  05.09.2004  Santiago CHI         21.00  Chile               0-0 D   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
394  09.10.2004  Barranquilla COL     17.10  Paraguay            1-1 D   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
395  13.10.2004  Maceio BRA           21.50  Brazil              0-0 D   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
396  17.11.2004  Barranquilla COL     18.00  Bolivia             1-0 W   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
397  15.01.2005  Los Angeles USA      19.00  South Korea         2-1 W 
398  17.01.2005  Los Angeles USA      19.00  Guatemala           1-1 D 
399  23.02.2005  Culiacan MEX         20.30  Mexico              1-1 D 
400  09.03.2005  Los Angeles USA      19.30  U.S.A.              0-3 L 
401  26.03.2005  Maracaibo VEN        19.00  Venezuela           0-0 D   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
402  30.03.2005  Buenos Aires ARG     20.00  Argentina           0-1 L   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
403  31.05.2005  New York USA         16.00  England             2-3 L 
404  04.06.2005  Barranquilla COL     15.00  Peru                5-0 W   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
405  08.06.2005  Barranquilla COL     15.00  Ecuador             3-0 W   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
406  06.07.2005  Miami USA            19.00  Panama              0-1 L   VIII. CONCACAF Gold Cup
407  10.07.2005  Miami USA            19.00  Honduras            1-2 L   VIII. CONCACAF Gold Cup
408  12.07.2005  Miami USA            17.00  Trinidad/Tobago     2-0 W   VIII. CONCACAF Gold Cup
409  17.07.2005  Houston USA          15.00  Mexico              2-1 W   VIII. CONCACAF Gold Cup
410  21.07.2005  New York USA         21.00  Panama              2-3 L   VIII. CONCACAF Gold Cup
411  04.09.2005  Montevideo URG       18.20  Uruguay             2-3 L   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
412  08.10.2005  Barranquilla COL     16.00  Chile               1-1 D   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
413  12.10.2005  Asuncion PAR         20.30  Paraguay            1-0 W   XVIII. World Cup Qualifier
414  01.03.2006  Maracaibo VEN        19.00  Venezuela           1-1 D
415  24.05.2006  Quito ECU            22.00  Ecuador             1-1 D
416  27.05.2006  Chicago USA          15.30  Romania
417  30.05.2006                       18.00  Poland
418  02.06.2006  Mnchengladbach GER  19.00  Germany


All matches are friendlies unless stated otherwise. 

Note:

[1] Originally scheduled on January 12.
[2] Colombia left the field at 70th minute.
[3] First match of football played at stadium "El Campin".
[4] The same day another match was played between a "B" Colombian National Team and England. Colombia lost 0-1. 
[5] Paraguay left the field at 43rd minute.
[6] These matches were played by a young Spain National Team.
[7] Colombia won 9-8 on penalties.
[8] Colombia won 4-2 on penalties.
[9] Colombia won 5-3 on penalties.
[10] Argentina won 6-5 on penalties.
[11] Colombia won 5-4 on penalties.
[12] This match was played by a "B" Colombia National Team coached by Javier Alvarez. 
[13] This match was played by a "B" Colombia National Team coached by Juan Jose Pelaez.
[14] Colombia won 2-1 on penalties.


About this document

Special thanks to Frank Ballesteros.

Prepared and maintained by Hyung-Jin Yoon for the YANSFIELD

Author: Hyung-Jin Yoon (rdfc@com.ne.kr)
Last updated: 28 May 2006

(C) Copyright Hyung-Jin Yoon and YANSFIELD 2006
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.